Items/Page
Showing 1-100 of 725 Results
Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIACC-5595-208 2 Gb/s Reflective Memory Hub Assembly
Part Number VMIACC-5595-208

• Enclosure: Rack Mount or Desktop

• Number of Single-Mode (10km) Pluggable Transceivers: 0
• Number of Multimode Pluggable Transceivers: 8

Part Numbers: 350-805595-208E, 350-805595-208H
Product Family: 7035-01-597-0578, 7035015970578, 7035-01-596-3403, 7035015963403

Abaco Systems PCIE-5565RC-200000 PCI Express (PCIe) Reflective Memory (RFM) Node Interface Card
Configuration:
• Memory: 256 MB
• Transmission Mode: Multimode

• RC: RoHS Compliant

Part Numbers: 350-9300875565-200000, 332-9300875565-200000, 332-9300875565-100

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-5576-000 Fiber-Optic Reflective Memory with Interrupts
This VMIC / GE Fanuc VMIVME-5576 Fiber-Optic Reflective Memory with Interrupts is used and in excellent condition. Cables and connectors are sold separately.

VMIVME-5576-000:
• Memory Option: 256 KB
• FIFO Option: 512 Transfer FIFO
• Optical Interface: ST/PC
• Fiber Type: 62.5/125 µm, Multimode

Part Number: 332-015576-000 J

Abaco Systems / VMIC PMC-5565PIORC-110000 Reflective Memory PMC Node Card - RoHS Compliant
Configuration:
• Memory: 128 MB
• Transmission Mode: Multimode

• RC: RoHS Compliant

Part Number: 332-9367755565-110000 H
Product Family: 5998-01-570-0073, 5998015700073

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-5588DMA-210 Enhanced High-Speed DMA Fiber-Optic 1.2 Gbaud Reflective Memory with Interrupts
Part Number: VMIVME-5588-210

• Memory: 1 MB
• FIFO: 4 kB Transfer
• Multimode Fiber: Tx and Rx

• ST/PC Connector
Product Family: 5998-01-458-1243, 5998014581243

Abaco Systems / VMIC PCI-5565-010 / VMIPCI-5565-010 Reflective Memory Interface
PCI-5565-010:
• 64 MB SDRAM
• 4 K FIFOs

• Multi Mode Transmission

Part Numbers: 332-855565-010, PCI-5565-010, VMIPCI-5565-010
Product Family: 5998-01-588-6734, 5998015886734

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-5576-000 Fiber-Optic Reflective Memory with Interrupts
This VMIC / GE Fanuc VMIVME-5576 Fiber-Optic Reflective Memory with Interrupts is new from surplus stock. Cables and connectors are sold separately.

VMIVME-5576-000:

• Memory Option: 256 KB
• FIFO Option: 512 Transfer FIFO
• Optical Interface: ST/PC
• Fiber Type: 62.5/125 µm, Multimode

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-5565-110000 Reflective Memory Node Card
Configurations:
• 128 MB SRAM
• Multimode Fiber

Part Number: VMIVME-5565-110000
Product Family: 5998-01-594-3347, 5998015943347
Abaco Systems / VMIC PCI-5565-110 / VMIPCI-5565-110 Reflective Memory Interface
PCI-5565-110:
• 128 MB SDRAM
• 4 K FIFOs

• Multi Mode Transmission

Part Numbers: 332-855565-110, 332-855565-110000, PCI-5565-110000, VMIPCI-5565-110000
Product Family: 5895-01-581-6523, 5895015816523

Acromag / Xembedded / Xycom XVME-977 Hard Drive / Floppy Drive Module
This Xembedded / Xycom XVME-977 Hard Drive / Floppy Drive Module is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

• 1.44 MB Floppy Drive
• Hard Drive Range: 1 to 6 GB*

*If a specific Hard Drive size is required, please contact Artisan Technology Group Sales for pricing and availability. Otherwise, Hard Drive sizes will be within the specified range.

Abaco Systems / VMIC PMC-5565PIORC-210000 Reflective Memory PMC Node Card - RoHS Compliant
Configuration:
• Memory: 256 MB
• Transmission Mode: Multimode
• RC: RoHS Compliant

Part Number: 332-9367755565-210000 L, 332-9367755565-210000 M
Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIACC-5595-208 2 Gb/s Reflective Memory Hub Assembly
This memory hub assembly includes rackmount handles.

Part Number VMIACC-5595-208

• Enclosure: Rack Mount or Desktop

• Number of Single-Mode (10km) Pluggable Transceivers: 0
• Number of Multimode Pluggable Transceivers: 8

Part Number: 350-805595-208 E
Product Family: 7035-01-597-0578, 7035015970578, 7035-01-596-3403, 7035015963403

RadiSys EXM-HD2 Hard Drive Expansion Module
The EXM-HD is an EXM expansion module containing an IDE (integrated drive electronics) hard disk. It provides a fully functional hard disk in a single EXM slot form factor. The EXM-HD expansion module is compatible with all PC operating systems because the IDE hard disk is fully PC-compatible at the hardware level.

Configuration:
• Hard Drive Range*: 540 MB to 40 GB

*If a specific Hard Drive size is required, please contact Artisan Technology Group Sales for pricing and availability. Otherwise, Hard Drive sizes will be within the specified range.

Radisys EXM-HD Hardware Reference (pdf)

Part Number: 61-0221-10

Abaco Systems / VMIC PCI-5565-010 / VMIPCI-5565-010 Reflective Memory Interface
PCI-5565-010:
• 64 MB SDRAM
• 4 K FIFOs

• Multi Mode Transmission

Part Numbers: 332-855565-010, PCI-5565-010, VMIPCI-5565-010
Product Family: 5998-01-588-6734, 5998015886734

RadiSys EXM-MX / EXM-MX2 Mass Storage Module
Configuration:
• Hard Drive Range*: 500 MB to 2 GB

*If a specific Hard Drive size is required, please contact Artisan Technology Group Sales for pricing and availability. Otherwise, Hard Drive sizes will be within the specified range.

Radisys EXM-MX Manual (pdf)

Part Number: 61-0215-10, 61-0124-03, 60-0125-01

Curtiss-Wright / VMETRO / Micro Memory MM-6700 Memory Board
The batteries are used and have unknown remaining life.

Part Number: MM-6700/1MB, MM6700/CC, MM6700/CC1M

Configuration:

• 1MB Memory Installed

Part Number: 91491

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-7452-405 Single Slot VME Floppy/Hard Disk Module
VMIVME-7452-405:

• Cable Assembly Not Included
• Floppy Drive

• 20 GB Hard Drive

Part Number: 332-037452-405

Curtiss-Wright / Synergy Microsystems ETVI Expansion Module
Configuration:
• Memory: 8 MB
• Bt445: 150 MHz Graphics Chip

Part Numbers: ETVI-C, ETVIB9
RadiSys EXM-2A Flash Disk Module
The EXM-2A is a semiconductor-based disk device implemented using flash and SRAM memory technology.

Configuration:

• 1 MB Flash Memory
• 128 KB SRAM

Part Number: 61-0217-10

RadiSys EXM-2A Manual (pdf)

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIPCI-5588-201 High-Speed Fiber-Optic 1.2 Gbaud Reflective Memory with Interrupts
Part Number: VMIPCI-5588-201
• Memory: 1 MB
• 512 Transfer FIFO
• Multimode Fiber: Tx and Rx
• ST/PC Connector

Part Number: 332-02855588-201
Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-7459-200 Single-Slot VME IDE CD-RW Module
VMIVME-7459-200:

• 2: Read/Write CD Drive
• 0: No Hard Disk/CompactFlash

• 0: No Cables

Part Number: 332-007459-200000

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIPMC-5565-110 Ultrahigh Speed Fiber-Optic Reflective Memory with Interrupts Module
Configuration:
• Memory: 128 MB

• Transmission Mode: Multimode

Part Number: 332-75565-110 3, 332-01755565-110000 H, 332-755565-110 G, 332-01755565-110 E, 332-755565-110 V, 332-755565-110 U, 332-755565-110 T, 332-01755565-110000 F
Product Family: 5998-01-596-8521, 5998015968521

Abaco Systems / VMIC PCI-5565-010 / VMIPCI-5565-010 Reflective Memory Interface
This board comes sealed in the manufacturer's original packaging.

PCI-5565-010:
• 64 MB SDRAM
• 4 K FIFOs

• Multi Mode Transmission

Part Numbers: 332-855565-010, PCI-5565-010, VMIPCI-5565-010
Product Family: 5998-01-588-6734, 5998015886734

Abaco Systems PMC-0247RC-001200L00 PMC SATA Hard Disk Drive Module
Configuration:
• Operating Mode: Standard

• Solid State Drive: 32 GB SSD

Part Number: 350-93750247-001200L00, 605-064676-005, 332-93750247-000L00

Chrislin Industries CI-VME40 High-Speed DRAM VME Module
Configuration:
• RAM: 32 MB on 1 Daughtercard

View Photo of the base board.

Part Number: 73059
Daughtercard Part Number: 72359
Daughtercard Model: CI-VME-PIG

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIPCI-5576-001 Fiber-Optic Reflective Memory with Interrupts
VMIPCI-5576-001:
• Memory Option: 256 Kbyte
• FIFO Option: 512 Transfer FIFO

Part Number: 332-855576-001E
Abaco Systems / Ramix PMC-233 High Capacity Hard Disk PMC Module
This GE Fanuc / Ramix PMC-233 High Capacity Hard Disk PMC Module is used and in excellent condition.

Hard Drive: 40GB

Part Number: 700790

Product Family: 7050-01-542-1754, 7050015421754, 7050-01-559-3208, 7050015593208

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-5588-200 High-Speed Fiber-Optic 1.2 Gbaud Reflective Memory with Interrupts
Part Number: VMIVME-5588-200
• Memory: 1 MB
• 512 Transfer FIFO
• Multimode Fiber: Tx and Rx
• ST/PC Connector
RadiSys EXP-MX Mass Storage Module
This RadiSys EXP-MX Mass Storage Module is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

• Hard Drive Range: 115 MB to 2.1 GB *
• 1.44 MB Floppy Disk Drive

Part Number: 61-0067-20

*If a specific Hard Drive is required, please contact Artisan Technology Group Sales for pricing and availability. Otherwise, Hard Drive sizes will be within the specified range.

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-5588-200 High-Speed Fiber-Optic 1.2 Gbaud Reflective Memory with Interrupts
Part Number: VMIVME-5588-200
• Memory: 1 MB
• 512 Transfer FIFO
• Multimode Fiber: Tx and Rx

• ST/PC Connector

Part Number: 350-005588-200, 332-000189-200

Abaco Systems / Ramix PMC-232 PCMCIA / Card Bus Custom Pass-Through Adapter
This GE Fanuc / Ramix PMC-232 PCMCIA / Card Custom Pass-Through Adapter is used and in excellent condition. This is a custom PMC232. It does not have a PMC interface. This unit is simply a PCMCIA pass-through adapter.

PMC-232 Part Number: PMC232REM/GD

Sypris / Metrum RSR 512 Portable Recorder/Reproducer
This Sypris / Metrum RSR 512 Portable Recorder/Reproducer is used and in excellent condition.

Includes:
• (6) Blank Data Cassettes
• User Manual

• 37-Pin Communications Cable (3 ft)

View Photo of Accessories

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-7452-303 Single Slot VME Floppy/Hard Disk Module
VMIVME-7452-303:
• Cable Assembly Not Included
• Floppy Drive
• 2.1 GB Hard Drive

Part Number: 332-037452-303
Keysight / Agilent E3249B VXI SCSI System Disk with DAT Drive
This Agilent / HP E3249B VXI SCSI System Disk with DAT Drive is used, and in excellent condition.

Opt 012:
English HP-UX 10.2 Instant Ignition.

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-5565-110 Reflective Memory Node Card
Configurations:
• 128 MB SRAM
• Multimode Fiber

Part Number: VMIVME-5565-110
Product Family: 5998-01-532-4677, 5998015324677
Acromag / Xembedded / Xycom XVME-103 RAM/ROM/Flash Memory Module
This Xembedded / Xycom XVME-103 RAM/ROM/Flash Memory Module is used and in excellent condition.

Part Number: 70103-001
Abaco Systems PCI-5565PIORC-110000 Reflective Memory PCI Node Card
Configuration:
• Memory: 128 MB RAM

• Transmission: Multimode

Part Number: 332-9367855565-110000
Product Family: 5998-01-615-2334, 5998016152334

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIPMC-5588DMA-610 Enhanced High-Speed DMA Fiber-Optic 1.2 Gbaud Reflective Memory with Interrupts
Part Number: VMIPMC-5588DMA-610

• Memory: 16 MB
• FIFO: 4 kB Transfer
• Multimode Fiber: Tx and Rx

• ST/PC Connector
Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-5588DMA-400 Enhanced High-Speed DMA Fiber-Optic 1.2 Gbaud Reflective Memory with Interrupts
Part Number: VMIVME-5588DMA-400

• Memory: 4 MB
• FIFO: 512 Transfer
• Multimode Fiber: Tx and Rx

• ST/PC Connector
Chrislin Industries CI-VME40 High-Speed DRAM VME Module
Configuration:
• RAM: 64 MB on 2 Memory SIMS

Part Number: 73059
Iomega Zip 350 USB-Powered Drive
This Iomega Zip 350 USB-Powered Drive is new from surplus stock.
Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIPCI-5588-101 High-Speed Fiber-Optic 1.2 Gbaud Reflective Memory with Interrupts
Part Number: VMIPCI-5588-101
• Memory: 512 KB
• 512 Transfer FIFO
• Multimode Fiber: Tx and Rx
• ST/PC Connector

Part Number: 332-02855588-101
Emerson / Motorola 01-W3324F-12A Memory Expansion Module
This Emerson / Motorola 01-W3324F-12A Memory Expansion Module is used and in excellent condition. This is the daughter-card Memory Expansion Module for various CompactPCI Single Board Computers.

Configuration
• 64 MB DRAM
• 8 MB Flash

OMRON HMC-EF183 SYSMAC Option Memory Card (128 MB)
This OMRON HMC-EF183 SYSMAC Option Memory Card (128 MB) is new from surplus stock.
Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-5588DMA-500 Enhanced High-Speed DMA Fiber-Optic 1.2 Gbaud Reflective Memory with Interrupts
This unit is missing the front panel, but this does not affect the functionality of the unit.

Part Number: VMIVME-5588DMA-500

• Memory: 8 MB
• FIFO: 512 Transfer
• Multimode Fiber: Tx and Rx
• ST/PC Connector

Curtiss-Wright / VMETRO / Micro Memory MM5425/512M Battery-Backed PCI NVRAM Module
This Curtiss-Wright / VMETRO / Micro Memory MM5425/512M Battery-Backed PCI NVRAM Module is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:
• Memory: 512 MB

• Interface: 64-bit / 66MHz PCI 2.2
• Transfer Rate: Up to 533 MB/s

Abaco Systems / Ramix PMC-234 CompactFlash Module
This GE Fanuc / Ramix PMC-234 CompactFlash Module is used and in excellent condition.

Part Number: 14-2010B00 REV B
National Instruments NI 8260 PXI Express/CompactPCI High-Speed Data Storage Module
This National Instruments NI 8260 PXI Express/CompactPCI High-Speed Data Storage Module is new from surplus stock.

Configuration:
• Memory: 1 TB HDD (4 x 250 GB HDD)

Part Number: 196555A-02, 780980-01

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-7455-000 Single-Slot VMEbus IDE CD-ROM Drive Module
This VMIC / GE Fanuc VMIVME-7455-000 Single-Slot VMEbus IDE CD-ROM Drive Module is used and in excellent condition.

Part Number: 332-007455-000 A
Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-5576-010 Fiber-Optic Reflective Memory with Interrupts
This GE Fanuc / VMIC VMIVME-5576 Fiber-Optic Reflective Memory with Interrupts is used and in excellent condition. Cables and connectors are sold separately.

VMIVME-5576-010:

• Memory Option: 256 KB
• FIFO Option: 4 k Transfer FIFO
• Optical Interface: ST/PC
• Fiber Type: 62.5 µm, Multimode

Part Number: 332-015576-010 G

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-5588DMA-200 Enhanced High-Speed DMA Fiber-Optic 1.2 Gbaud Reflective Memory with Interrupts
Part Number: VMIVME-5588DMA-200

• Memory: 1 MB
• FIFO: 512 Transfer
• Multimode Fiber: Tx and Rx

• ST/PC Connector
Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIPCI-5587-110 High-Speed, High-Capacity Reflective Memory
This GE Fanuc / VMIC VMIPCI-5587-110 High-Speed, High-Capacity Reflective Memory is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:
• Memory: 4 MB
• Transmit FIFO: 4 KB
• Fiber-Optic Transceiver: ST-Style, VMIxxx-5588-Compatible Transceiver

Part Number: 332-10855587-110 A

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIPCI-5588-001 High-Speed Fiber-Optic 1.2 Gbaud Reflective Memory with Interrupts
Part Number: VMIPCI-5588-001:
• Memory: 256 Kbyte
• 512 Transfer FIFO
• Multimode Fiber: Tx and Rx
• ST/PC Connector
Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIPCI-5587-011 High-Speed, High-Capacity Reflective Memory
This GE Fanuc / VMIC VMIPCI-5587-011 High-Speed, High-Capacity Reflective Memory is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:
• Memory: 1 MB
• Transmit FIFO: 4 KB
• Fiber-Optic Transceiver: SC-Style, Industry-Standard Gigabit Transceiver

Part Number: 332-10855587-011C

OMRON HMC-ES551 SRAM-Type Memory Card (512 K)
This OMRON HMC-ES551 RAM-Type Memory Card (512 K) is new from surplus stock.
Acromag / Xembedded / Xycom XVME-113 RAM/ROM/Flash Memory Module
This Xembedded / Xycom XVME-113 RAM/ROM/Flash Memory Module is new from surplus stock. This unit ships with standard documentation in manufacturer's box.

Part Number: 70113-001

Product Family: 5998-01-450-6450, 5998014506450

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIPCI-5588-401 High-Speed Fiber-Optic 1.2 Gbaud Reflective Memory with Interrupts
This unit is missing a portion of the gold plating on the connection interface; however, our technicians have tested it and the unit functions properly.

Part Number: VMIPCI-5588-401
G
• Memory: 4 MB
• 512 Transfer FIFO
• Multimode Fiber: Tx and Rx
• ST/PC Connector

Part Number: 332-02855588-401 G

View Photo of Missing Gold Plating.

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-7452-504 Single Slot VME Floppy/Hard Disk Module
VMIVME-7452-504:

• Cable Assembly Not Included
• Floppy Drive

• No Hard Drive

Part Number: 332-037452-504
Product Family: 7025-01-463-8660, 7025014638660

TEAC FD-235HS 3.5-Inch Floppy Disc Drive
This TEAC FD-235HS is the LaserPro Automatic Ball Attach System Floppy Disc Drive.

Configuration:

• FC-1 SCSI Interface Board

Part Numbers: 19308111-19,193077A7-00, N08020-1007-000-00

Acromag / Xembedded / Xycom XVME-100 RAM/ROM Memory Module
Configuration:

• No Memory Chips Installed

Part Number: 70100-001
RadiSys EXP-MX Mass Storage Module
This RadiSys EXP-MX Mass Storage Module is used and in excellent condition. This unit does not include a hard drive.

Configuration:

• 1.44 MB Floppy Disk Drive

Part Number: 61-0067-20

Acromag / Xembedded / Xycom XVME-100 EEROM Memory Module
Battery is used.

Configuration:

• 256 KB Memory: (8) D28C256CZ-20 EEROM Installed

Part Number: 70100-001
Keysight / Agilent E3249A VXI SCSI System Disk with DAT Drive
This Agilent / HP E3249A VXI SCSI System Disk with DAT Drive is used, and in excellent condition.

Opt 001
Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-5588DMA-010 Enhanced High-Speed DMA Fiber-Optic 1.2 Gbaud Reflective Memory with Interrupts
Part Number: VMIVME-5588DMA-010

• Memory: 256 Kbyte
• FIFO: 4 Kbyte Transfer
• Multimode Fiber: Tx and Rx

• ST/PC Connector
Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-7459-203 Single-Slot VME IDE CD-RW Module
VMIVME-7459-203:
• 2: Read/Write CD Drive
• 0: No Hard Disk/CompactFlash

• 3: Reserved

Part Number: 332-007459-203

Acromag / Xembedded / Xycom XVME-955 Hard Disk/Floppy Disk VME Module
Configuration:

• 270 MB HDD
• 1.44 MB 3.5 in. Floppy Disk Drive

Part Number: 70955-003
Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-5588-110 High-Speed Fiber-Optic 1.2 Gbaud Reflective Memory with Interrupts
Part Number: VMIVME-5588-110

• Memory: 512 KB
• FIFO: 4 Kb Transfer
• Multimode Fiber: Tx and Rx
Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-5550-110 Reflective Memory Interface
VMIVME-5550-110
• Memory Option: 512 KB

• FIFO Option: 4 KB Transfer FIFO

This unit has no SIP resisters installed.

Part Number: 332-005550-110, 332-035550-110

RadiSys EXM-2A Flash Disk Module
The EXM-2A is a semiconductor-based disk device implemented using flash and SRAM memory technology.

Configuration:

• 8 MB Flash Memory
• 1 MB SRAM

Part Number: 61-0220-10

RadiSys EXM-2A Manual (pdf)

Abaco Systems / Ramix PMC-232 PCMCIA / Card Bus Custom Pass-Through Adapter
This GE Fanuc / Ramix PMC-232 PCMCIA / Card Custom Pass-Through Adapter is used and in excellent condition. This is a custom PMC232.

PMC-232 Part Number: PMC232FP


View Photo of the back of the board.

RadiSys EMC-FDM Floppy Disk Module
This RadiSys EMC-FDM Floppy Disk Module is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

• 3.5 inch Floppy Disk Drive
• DB-25 Female Connector
• DB-9 Male Connector

For available RadiSys EXM modules please browse through our inventory or follow this link here.

Panasonic JU-226A032FC 1.44MB Floppy Disk Drive
Configuration:
• Dimensions: 4in x 4.5in (10.16cm x 11.43cm)

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-7452-405 Single Slot VME Floppy/Hard Disk Module
VMIVME-7452-405:

• Cable Assembly Not Included
• Floppy Drive

• 20 GB Hard Drive

Part Number: 322-037452-405, 332-037452-405, 332-027452-405

Abaco Systems / VMIC PMC-5565PIORC-110000 Reflective Memory PMC Node Card - RoHS Compliant
Configuration:
• Memory: 128 MB
• Transmission Mode: Multimode

• RC: RoHS Compliant

Minimum Order: Qty 5
Lead Time: Approximately 18-20 weeks
Product Family: 5998-01-570-0073, 5998015700073

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIPCI-5587-000 High-Speed, High-Capacity Reflective Memory
This GE Fanuc / VMIC VMIPCI-5587-000 High-Speed, High-Capacity Reflective Memory is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:
• Memory: 1 MB
• Transmit FIFO: 1 KB
• Fiber-Optic Transceiver: ST-Style, VMIxxx-5588-Compatible Transceiver

Part Number: 332-10855587-000A

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIVME-5550-110 Reflective Memory Interface
VMIVME-5550-110
• Memory Option: 512 KB
• FIFO Option: 4 KB Transfer FIFO

Part Number: 332-035550-110
Abaco Systems / Ramix PMC243 High Capacity Disk Storage
Configuration:
• Hard Drive Memory: 8 GB - 160 GB HDD*

• Drive Types: 2.5" Rotating Media / Solid State Media / Extended Duty*
• Drivers Supported: 1
• Drive Integration: Integrated into PMC Assembly

Part Numbers: 14-2800C00

*If a specific Hard Drive is required, please contact Artisan Technology Group Sales for pricing and availability. Otherwise, Hard Drive size will be within the specified range.
Product Family: 7025-01-619-5557, 7025016195557

Abaco Systems / Ramix PMC-233 High Capacity Hard Disk PMC Module
This GE Fanuc / Ramix PMC-233 High Capacity Hard Disk PMC Module is used and in excellent condition.

Hard Drive: 20GB

Part Number: PMC233-R20

Product Family: 7050-01-542-1754, 7050015421754, 7050-01-559-3208, 7050015593208

Advantech MIC-2130 Hard Drive Module
This Advantech MIC-2130 Hard Drive Module is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:
• HDD: 100 MB

Chrislin Industries CI-VME80 DRAM VME Memory Board
This Chrislin Industries CI-VME80 DRAM VME Memory Board is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

Memory: 256MB


Part Number: 54055B

Abaco Systems / VMIC VMIPMC-5565-010 Ultrahigh Speed Fiber-Optic Reflective Memory with Interrupts Module
Configuration:
• Memory: 64 MB
• Transmission Mode: Multimode

Part Number: 332-755565-010 R, 332-755565-010 V
Concurrent Technologies DS MSS/IFP Mass Storage Module
This Concurrent Technologies DS MSS/IFP Mass Storage Module is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

• 3.5-Inch Floppy Disk Drive
• 10 GB Hard Drive

Part Number(s): 750 6005-01

RadiSys EXP-FDM VME Floppy Disk Module
This RadiSys EXP-FDM VME Floppy Disk Module is used and in excellent condition. The 34-pin cable needed to interface with EXM-MX hard disk module is included. EXM-MX hard disk modules are sold separately.

Part Number: 61-0274-20, 61-0274-30

Acromag / Xembedded / Xycom XVME-100 RAM Memory Module
Configuration:

• 256 KB Memory: (8) KM62256ALP-10 RAM Installed

Part Number: 70100-002
Showing 1-100 of 725 Results
Contact Us
Fax:

(240) 376-1381