15 / 69 Results
Items/Page
Tektronix 80E04 Dual-Channel Time Domain Reflectometry (TDR) Sampling Module
This unit was calibrated by Tektronix. The calibration is valid through 7/8/2020.

Configuration:
(...)
• Application Type: TDR Impedance and Crosstalk Characterization
• Channels: 2
• Input Impedance: 50±0.5Ω
• Channel Input Connector: 3.5 mm Female
• Bandwith: 20 GHz

VIAVI Solutions / JDSU PS3650 Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) Meter
This JDSU PS3 Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) Meter is used, and in excellent condition.

Optical Interface: FC/APC
Model: PS3650(...)

Light Source Wavelength: 1550 ±10 nm
Detector Optimized Wavelength: 1550nm
Optical Return Loss / Back Reflection Measurement Option Installed

Power Measurements are made in: dBm

Exfo BRT-320A Optical Return Loss Test Set
The Exfo BRT-320A Optical Return Loss Test Set is used and in excellent condition. The AC Adapter is not included.

Model: BRT-320A-03BLC-58

(...)
Configuration:

• Wavelength: 1550 ±15 nm
• Fiber Type: Singlemode, 9/125 µm
• Optical Interface: FC/APC
• Measurement Range: 0 to -70 dB

VIAVI Solutions / JDSU PS3050+25 Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) Meter
This JDSU PS3 Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) Meter is used, and in excellent condition.

Optical Interface: FC/APC
Model: PS3650+25(...)

Light Source Wavelength: 1550 ±10 nm
Detector Optimized Wavelength: 1550nm
Optical Return Loss / Back Reflection Measurement Option Installed
Reference Input and Reference Output Installed

Power Measurements are made in: dBm and dB

Exfo BRT-320A Optical Return Loss Test Set
This Exfo BRT-320A Optical Return Loss Test Set is used and in excellent condition.

Model: BRT-320A-23BLC-58

(...)
Configuration:

• Wavelength: 1310 nm / 1550 nm
• Fiber Type: Singlemode, 9/125 µm
• Optical Interface: FC/APC
• Measurement Range: 0 to -70 dB
• Shockproof Holster, Shoulder Strap, Calibration Mandrel, AC Adapter, Optical Cable, and Carrying Case Included

Exfo BRT-320A Optical Return Loss Test Set
This Exfo BRT-320A Optical Return Loss Test Set is used and in excellent condition.

Model: BRT-320A-23BLC-58

(...)
Configuration:

• Wavelength: 1310 nm / 1550 nm
• Fiber Type: Singlemode, 9/125 µm
• Optical Interface: FC/APC
• Measurement Range: 0 to -70 dB
• Shockproof Holster, Shoulder Strap, Calibration Mandrel, AC Adapter, and Carrying Case Included

Tektronix 80E04 Dual-Channel Time Domain Reflectometry (TDR) Sampling Module

Configuration:
• Application Type: TDR Impedance and Crosstalk Characterization
• Channels: 2
(...)
• Input Impedance: 50±0.5Ω
• Channel Input Connector: 3.5 mm Female
• Bandwith: 20 GHz

VIAVI Solutions / JDSU RM3750B Backreflection Meter
This unit does not include the detector interface adapter or AC power adapter.

RM3750B:
• Dual 1310 / 1550nm Integrated Light Source
(...)
• FC/APC Connections
• 9/125 µm Fiber Type

Input Voltage: 9VDC @ 500mA

View Photo of AC Connector.

VIAVI Solutions / JDSU RM3750B Backreflection Meter
This unit does not include the detector interface adapter or AC power adapter.

RM3750B-Z001:
• Dual 1310 / 1550nm Integrated Light Source
(...)
• FC/APC Connections
• 9/125 µm Fiber Type

Input Voltage: 9VDC @ 500mA

View Photo of AC Connector.

Exfo VBR-310 Variable Back-Reflector
This Exfo VBR-310 Variable Back-Reflector is used and in excellent condition.

VBR-310-12-58:

(...)
• Monitor Port Installed
• Optical Interface: FC/APC
• Wavelengths: 1300 and 1550 nm, Selectable
• Fiber Type: 9/125 um, Singlemode
• Minimum Measurement (1300 nm): -7.6 dB (Min Insertion Loss)
• Minimum Measurement (1550 nm): -8.4 dB (Min Insertion Loss)

VIAVI Solutions / JDSU RX3070+1041FA7 4-Channel Backreflection Meter
This JDSU RX3070+1041FA7 4-Channel Backreflection Meter is used and in excellent condition.

Model: RX3070+1041FA7

(...)
Configuration:

• Source Wavelength: Selectable between 1310 and 1550 nm
• Number of Output Channels: 4
• Detector Type: 3 mm InGaAs
• Output Channels Optical Interface: FC/APC
• Detector Optical Interface Adapter is Sold Separately
• Fiber Type: 9/125 Single- Mode
• Firmware: V7.00

View Photo of this unit's output spectrum at 1310 nm
View Photo of this unit's output spectrum at 1550 nm

Exfo BRT-320A Optical Return Loss Test Set
This Exfo BRT-320A Optical Return Loss Test Set is used and in excellent condition. The AC Adapter is not included.

Model: BRT-320A-23BLC-58

(...)
Configuration:

• Wavelength: 1310 nm / 1550 nm
• Fiber Type: Singlemode, 9/125 µm
• Optical Interface: FC/APC
• Measurement Range: 0 to -70 dB
• Shockproof Holster and Carrying Case Included

VIAVI Solutions / JDSU PS3050+25 Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) Meter
This JDSU PS3 Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) Meter is new from surplus stock. Unit ships in original manufacturer's box with standard accessories and documentation.
(...)

Optical Interface: FC/APC
Model: PS3050+25
Light Source Wavelength: 1550 ±10 nm
Detector Optimized Wavelength: 1550nm
Reference Input and Reference Output Installed

Power Measurements are made in: dBm and dB

Keysight / Agilent 8504B Precision Reflectometer
This Agilent / HP 8504B Precision Reflectometer is used and in excellent condition.
(...)

This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).

VIAVI Solutions / JDSU RX3090+1243FA1 24-Channel Backreflection Meter
Model Number: RX3090+1243FA1

Configuration:

• Source Wavelength: Selectable between 850 and 1310 nm
(...)
• Number of Output Channels: 24
• Detector Type: 10 mm InGaAs
• Output Channels Optical Interface: FC/APC
• Fiber Type: 50/125 Multi-Mode
• Firmware V7.10

View Photo of unit's output spectrum at 850 nm.
View Photo of unit's output spectrum at 1310 nm.

Ajax Loader

Loading Next...

Contact Us
Fax:

(240) 376-1381