Items/Page
Showing 1-100 of 558 Results
This Agilent / HP 81689A is used, and in excellent condition. It includes option 021 (SM fiber, straight contact output).

Measured Maximum Output Power (Across Spectrum): ≥ 6 dBm


This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).

This New Focus 6427 Vidia-Discrete External Cavity Tunable Diode Laser is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:
• Rack mount kit included

• Optical Interface: FC/APC
• Wavelength Range: 1520-1570 nm
• Fiber type: Singlemode, non-PMF

Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Optical Output Power: ≥+6.0 dBm (peak)
Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA

This Agilent / HP 81689A is used, and in excellent condition. It includes option 022 (SM fiber, angled contact output)

Measured Maximum Output Power (Across Spectrum): ≥ 6 dBm


This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).

This ThorLabs S1FC1550 Fabry-Perot Laser Source is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

• Optical Interface: FC/PC
• Fiber Type: Singlemode
• Center Wavelength: 1550 ± 15nm

Click Here for view of this unit's output spectrum tested with an Anritsu MS9715B.


• Wavelength Range: 1500-1570 nm
• Model: 3646 HE 1540
• Optical Interface: FC/APC
• 1-Turn Potentiometer for Adjustment of Power

• 14-Turn Potentiometer for Adjustment of Wavelength

an Artisan Technology Group technician Measured:
• Peak Output Power: 4 dBm

Click here for a representative diagram of the output power spectrum for the tunable laser.

Model Numbers: 3646 HE 15, 3462 HE 1540, 3646 HE 1540

These NEL NLK1556STG Laser Diodes are used and in excellent condition. We have various wavelengths available. Please contact Artisan Technology Group sales for specific wavelengths.

Configuration:

• 64 Modules with Part Number NLK1556STG
• Optical Connectors: FC/APC
• Fiber Output Power: 20 mW
• Package Type: Butterfly

DiodeWavelength (nm)DiodeWavelength (nm)DiodeWavelength (nm)DiodeWavelength (nm)
11536.610171582.850331589.570491555.750
21576.200181542.940341589.570501596.340
31537.400191583.690 35Not Available511597.190
41577.030201543.730 36Not Available521556.550
51538.190211584.530 37Not Available531598.040
61577.860221544.530 381591.260 541600.600
71538.980231585.360 391592.100 551598.890
81578.690241545.320 401551.720 561557.360
91539.770251546.120411592.950 571599.750
101579.520261586.200421552.520 581558.170
111540.560271546.920431553.330 591559.790
121580.350281587.040441593.790 601558.980
131581.180291587.880451554.130 611560.610
141541.350301547.780 461594.640 621600.610
151582.020311548.510471595.490 631602.310
161542.140321588.730 48Not Available641561.420


Includes:

• (1) Yenista / Anritsu Tunics 1550 3642 HE 15 Laser Source

• (1) DB50 Male-to-Male Shielded Cable

Configuration:

• Model Number: 3642 CR 00
• Wavelength Range: 1500-1620 nm
• Optical Interface: FC/APC
• Fiber Type: Single Mode

Our Technician Measured:
• Maximum Optical Output Power: 9.3 dBm

Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA


Wavelength Range: 1520-1605 nm. Optical Interface: FC/APC.

Opt 1605nm: Extend Wavelength Range to 1605 nm
Opt APC: Angled fiber contact


Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Optical Output Power: 9.7 dBm / 9.3 mW (peak)
Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA

This New Focus 6438 Vidia-Swept External Cavity Tunable Diode Laser is used, and in excellent condition. This unit is fully functional. However, the output power measures 1 dB under the set output power. Therefore, the peak output power is +5 dBm.

Fiber Type: SMF, Singlemode, non-PMF
Optical Interface: FC/APC

This New Focus 6428 Vidia Swept Tunable Laser Source is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:
• Rack mount kit included

• Optical Interface: FC/APC
• Wavelength Range: 1500-1575 nm
• Fiber type: PMF (Polarization Maintaining)

Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Optical Output Power: ≥+6.0 dBm (peak)

Configuration:
• Min. Output Power: 0.5 mW
• Beam Diameter: 0.48 mm
• Beam Divergence: 1.8 mrad

• Longitude Mode Spacing: 1090 MHz
• Max. Noise: 0.1 %
• Max. Drift: ±2.5 %
• Max. Mode Sweeping Contribution: 20 %
• Max. Warm-Up Time: 10 min.
• Operating Voltage: 1250 V DC
• Operating Current: 4.0 mA
• Power Adapter is not included. Please contact manufacturer for pricing and availability.

This Agilent 81662A 10mW DFB Laser Source is used and in excellent condition. Opt. 371 : 1554.13nm : APC.

This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).

This Keithley 2520 Pulsed Laser Diode Testhead is used and in excellent condition. This unit's 14526-EZLB-2000OSC Cable has a cracked connector which does not affect functionality.

Includes:
• Keithley CA-265-1B Cable, 6.5 ft. (1.98 m)
• 14526-EZLB-2000OSC Cable, 7 ft. (2.13 m)

View Photo of the cracked cable connector.

This Agilent / HP 81689A is used, and in excellent condition. It includes option 022 (SM fiber, angled contact output).

Measured Maximum Output Power (Across Spectrum): ≥ 5 dBm


This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).

This Velocity LD System Includes the 6328 LD Head (1510-1582 nm).

Configuration:
• 6300 High-Power Velocity Tunable Diode Laser System
• 6328 LD Head

• FC / APC Fiber Pigtail
• Manual and Standard Accessories

Our Technician Measured:
Max Output Power, No Fiber Pigtail Attached: 10.35 dBm
Max Output Power, Fiber Pigtail Attached: 7.21 dBm
Wavelength Range: 1510-1582 nm

View Photo of this unit's representative scan.

This New Focus 6437 Vidia-Discrete External Cavity Tunable Diode Laser is used, and in excellent condition. Rack mount kit included. Optical Interface: FC/APC. Wavelength Range: 1565-1625 nm. Fiber type: Singlemode, non-PMF.

Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Optical Output Power: ≥+6.0 dBm (peak)

This New Focus 6427 Vidia-Discrete External Cavity Tunable Diode Laser is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:
• Rack mount kit included

• Optical Interface: FC/APC
• Wavelength Range: 1500-1575 nm
• Fiber type: Singlemode, non-PMF

Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Optical Output Power: ≥+5.7 dBm (peak)
Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA

Wavelength shift over 1 hour is out of specification. Spec is 0.002nm over 1 hour. This unit measured 0.015nm over 1 hour. This does not affect the units functionality as a tunable laser. The unit is not recommended to be used in a JDSU SWS system.

Configuration:

Model Number: 3642 HE 15
Wavelength Range: 1460-1600 nm
Optical Interface: FC/APC
Fiber Type: Singlemode

Options Installed:

P6:
Peak Power >+6 dBm
M:
Polarization Maintaining Fiber (PMF)

Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA


This Velocity LD System Includes the 6328 LD Head (1509 - 1586 nm).

Configuration:
• 6300 High-Power Velocity Tunable Diode Laser System

• 6328 LD Head
• FC / APC Fiber Pigtail
• Manual and Standard Accessories

Our Technician Measured:
Max Output Power, No Fiber Pigtail Attached: 11 dBm
Max Output Power, Fiber Pigtail Attached: 6.83 dBm
Wavelength Range: 1509 - 1586 nm

View Photo of this unit's representative scan.

This Agilent / HP 81552SM Laser Source Module 1310nm is used and in excellent condition.

Optical Interface: PC*
Fiber Type: Singlemode, 9/125 um


View Spectrum of the output power in Linear Scale.
View Spectrum of the output power in Logarithmic Scale.

*This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).

This New Focus 6428 Vidia Swept Tunable Laser Source is used, and in excellent condition.

Configuration:
• Rack mount kit included

• Optical Interface: FC/APC
• Wavelength Range: 1520-1570 nm
• Fiber type: PMF (Polarization Maintaining)

Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Optical Output Power: ≥+6.0 dBm (peak)

This Agilent / HP 8168E Tunable Laser Source is used, and in excellent condition. It includes connector option 022 (angled contact, APC).

This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).


Configuration:

Model Number: 3642 HE 15
Wavelength Range: 1500-1620 nm
Optical Interface: FC/APC

Fiber Type: Singlemode
Our Technician Measured: Maximum Power: -8.3 dBm
Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA

This unit does not include control modules.

Part Number: DC-110/19"
Configuration:
• Wavelength: 980-1075nm
• Power: 50mW

Part Number: DL pro_11264
This Oz Optics FOSS-01-3S-4/125-635-S-1 Fiber Optic Laser Diode Source is used and in excellent condition.

FOSS-01-3S-4/125-635-S-1:

• 3S: Standard, Super, or Ultra NTT-FC/PC
• 4/125: 4 μm Fiber Core/125 μm Cladding Size
• 635: 635 nm Wavelength
• S: Singlemode

Optical Interface: FC/PC.

Opt 1530 - 1610 nm: Wavelength Range

Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Optical Output Power: 4.0 mW (peak)

Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA

This Agilent / HP 5517A Laser Head is used and in excellent condition.

Wavelength Range: 1510-1590 nm. Optical Interface: FC/PC.

Opt Hi: High Output Power

Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Optical Output Power: 10.4mW (peak)

Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA

This Agilent 81662A 10mW DFB Laser Source is used and in excellent condition. Opt. 363 : 1550.92nm : APC.

This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).


Model: 3612 HE 1520
Option P6: High Output Power: +6 dBm
Option M: Polarization Maintaining Output Fiber
Wavelength Range: 1460-1580 nm
Max Output Power: +8.01 dBm

Optical Interface: FC/APC
Fiber Type: 9/125 Single Mode

Click here for stepped-scan output power spectrum at 1460 nm
Click here for stepped-scan output power spectrum at 1520 nm
Click here for stepped-scan output power spectrum at 1580 nm

This Agilent / HP 5519A Laser Head is used and in excellent condition.
This Agilent / HP 5519A Laser Head is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:
• 5519A Laser Head
• Heavy Duty Carrying Case

• 10770A Angular Interferometer
• 10771A Angular Reflector
• 10766A Linear Interferometer
• 10784A Laser Base
• (2) 10767A Linear Retroreflectors
• (3) 10785A Height Adjusters
• (4) Magnetic Alignment Plates

View Photo of carrying case and accessories


Opt M: Polarization maintaining output fiber (PMF)
Optical Interface: FC/APC

Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Output Power: 3.89dBm

Wavelength Range: 1540nm-1618nm
Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA


This Yokogawa / Ando AQ8201-110 WDM DFB-LD Module Light Source is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

• 1-slot Module
• Optical Interface: FC/APC
• Wavelength: 1530.334 nm
• Internal modulation: 100 Hz to 300 kHz (CHOP)
• Opt 01: +13 dBm output power
• Opt 02: PMF
• Opt 03: External Modulation for sine waveform. 100 Hz to 300 kHz. SMA connector. 2Vp-p (50Ω).

Our Technician measured: +13.27 dBm max output power.


The instrument appears to have been used very little. The amount of wear is consistent with the amount of use an end-use manufacturer may take in maintaining calibration as a ready-to-use standby replacement unit. It ships in the original packaging.

Wavelength Range: 1460-1600 nm
Optical Interface: FC/APC
Model Number: 3642 HE 15
Benchtop chassis

Options Installed:
P6: Peak Power >+6 dBm
M: Polarization Maintaining Fiber (PMF)

Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Optical Output Power: 7.1 mW / 8.5 dBm (peak)
Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA


This New Focus 6428 Vidia Swept Tunable Laser Source is new from surplus stock. Ships in the original New Focus crate.

Configuration:
• Rack mount kit included

• Optical Interface: FC/APC
• Wavelength Range: 1500-1575 nm
• Fiber type: PMF (Polarization Maintaining)

Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Optical Output Power: ≥+6.0 dBm (peak)

This Agilent / HP 8164A Lightwave Mainframe with 81680A Tunable Laser Source is used and in excellent condition. 81680A Optical Interface: PC*.

Our Technician Measured:

Output One Maximum Power (peak): ~-4.3 dBm from ~1540 nm to 1580 nm
Output Two Maximum Power (peak): ~-6.7 dBm at 1580 nm
Click here for Output One spectrum
Click here for Output Two spectrum

Agilent 81680A Tunable Laser

The Agilent 81680A tunable laser operates in the 1550 nm band.

Option 071:
PMF, Panda-Type, for Straight Contact Connectors
Optical Interface: PC Connectors*

81680A Features:

Wavelength Range: 1460 nm to 1580 nm
Wavelength Resolution: 0.1 pm, 12.5 MHz at 1550 nm
Mode-hop Free Tuning Range: Full Wavelength Range
Absolute Wavelength Accuracy: ±0.01 nm
Relative Wavelength Accuracy: ±5 pm, typ. ±2 pm
Wavelength Repeatability: ±1 pm, typ. ±0.5 pm
Wavelength Stability: ±1 pm
Tuning Speed: 400 ms/ 600 ms/ 2.8 s
Power Stability: ±0.01 dB, 1 hour

*This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).

Optical Interface: FC/PC.

Opt 1530 - 1610 nm: Wavelength Range

Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Optical Output Power: 5.5 dBm / 3.5 mW (peak)

Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA


Configuration:

Model Number: 3642 HE 15
Wavelength Range: 1460-1600 nm
Optical Interface: FC/APC

Fiber Type: Singlemode

Options Installed:

P6:
Peak Power >+6 dBm
M:
Polarization Maintaining Fiber (PMF)

Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA


This Thorlabs / Profile Model WDM 81550-20 DFB Source is used and in excellent condition.

Features:
• Fiber Type: PMF, Fast Axis
• Wavelength: 1552.52nm

• Output Power: 20mW
• Optical Interface: FC/APC

This Santec ECL-210 Tunable Laser is used and in excellent condition

Configuration:

• Options: SR, RF, HI, APC

• Optical Interface: FC/APC
• Wavelength Range: 1520-1620 nm

Our technician has tested this instrument and reports the following measured peak output power (@1570nm +/- 1nm fine-tuned for peak power):
• Peak Output Power: >10.5 dBm

View Photo of this unit's connectors

This AC Photonics Inc. 1470nm Fabry-Perot Laser Diode Light Source is used, in excellent condition. The AC Photonics part number is LDLS-02-1470-1.5-FP-115.
This unit has FC/APC optical connectors.

Our Technician Measured:
Max Power: 1.93 mW
FWHM: 42 pm
Wavelength: 1554.36 nm
This Thorlabs / Profile Model WDM 81550-20 DFB Source is used and in excellent condition.

Features:
• Fiber Type: PMF, Fast Axis
• Wavelength: 1554.13nm

• Output Power: 20mW
• Optical Interface: FC/APC

This Thorlabs / Profile Model WDM 81550-20 DFB Source is used and in excellent condition.

Features:
• Fiber Type: PMF, Fast Axis
• Wavelength: 1558.17nm

• Output Power: 20mW
• Optical Interface: FC/APC

This Keyence LS-3100 Series Multi-Functional Laser Scan Micrometer is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

• Keyence LS-3100 Laser Scan Controller
• Keyence LS-3060T Laser Transmitter
• Keyence LS-3060R Laser Receiver
• WT19208 Stage with Option 140, PN: 7460048/7460021
• Belkin F2L088 DB-25 to DE-9 RS232C Cable
• (2) 6-Pin Male to Female Com Cable

This Santec ECL-200 Tunable Laser Module is used, and in excellent condition.

Model: ECL-200
Optical Interface: FC
Options: APC


an Artisan Technology Group technician Measured the Following:
Peak Output Power: > +11.0 dBm
Wavelength Range: 1460-1610 nm

This Santec ECL-200 Tunable Laser Module is used, and in excellent condition.

Model: ECL-200
Optical Interface: FC
Options: APC


an Artisan Technology Group technician Measured the Following:
Peak Output Power: > +9.0 dBm
Wavelength Range: 1460-1610 nm

Wavelength Range: 1240-1360 nm. Optical Interface: FC/APC.

Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Optical Output Power: 3.5 mW / 6.3 dBm (peak)

Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA


This Exfo FLS-2600 Tunable Laser Source is used and in excellent condition.

Model Number: FLS-2600-EI; EXFO UPC Universal Interface

Optical Interface: PC*


Click here to view the spectrum of this unit's ASE output when in ASE mode.

*This unit comes with the standard Exfo optical interface as shown here. The Exfo Universal Interface (EUI) Connector Adapters are sold separately. They can be purchased here.

This Agilent / HP 8168A Tunable Laser Source is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:
• Wavelength Range: 1500 - 1565 nm

• Output Power Range: -10 dBm to -4 dBm
• Realative Wavelength Accuracy: ±0.05 nm
• Opt. 023: Angled Non-Contact Output Connector (APC)

This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).

This Yokogawa / Ando AQ4320D is used, and in excellent condition. Optical interface is FC/PC. This unit is labeled as "High Wavelength Accuracy Version" by Ando.

Our Technician Measured:
Max Output Power: 6.1 mW/7.85 dBm (peak)
Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA


This Yokogawa / Ando AQ4320D is used, and in excellent condition. Optical interface is FC/PC. This unit is labeled as "High Wavelength Accuracy Version" by Ando.

Our Technician Measured:
Max Output Power: 5.2 mW/7.16 dBm (peak)
Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA


Optical Interface: FC/APC

Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Output Power: 7.3dBm (peak)
Wavelength Range: 1500nm - 1580nm

Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA


This unit does not include an optical connector. Please contact manufacture for pricing and availability.

Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Output Power: 23.1 mW

Wavelength Range: 1518.7nm - 1573nm

Click here for this unit's representative scan.

This Velocity LD System Includes the 6320 LD Head (958-997 nm). Our technical services measured 8.5mW max output power in single longitudinal mode (at 980nm), and 10mW in multimode operation. Optical Interface connector is FC.
This unit has been refurbished. Wavelength Range: 1500-1640 nm. Optical Interface: FC/APC.

Opt M: Polarization maintaining output fiber (PMF)

Our Technician Measured:

Maximum Optical Output Power: 7.6mW (peak)
Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA


This Coherent SBRC-TSM-7 Sabre Innova High-Power Ion Laser is used and in good physical condition, but is being sold as-is and without warranty. It was decommissioned from a manufacturing facility. We are unable to test this system, and it is being sold as described and as-is without warranty. If you would like to purchase individual components and not the entire system, please contact Artisan-Scientific Sales for pricing and availability.

Configuration:

SBRC-TSM-7
• Type: Tunable Sealed-Mirror
• Wavelength: 363.8 nm

Sabre Heat Exchanger

Power Supply System labeled as SBRC-MOTDFRED

Sabre 0166-718-00A Laser Emission Controller

Accessories:
• Assorted Hoses
• Service Manual
• User's Manual
• (2) 80 A, 700 VAC Fuses
• (3) 80 A, 500 / 660 V Fuses
• 600V Fuse
• (3) 500 VAC Fuses

View Photo of hoses
View Photo of controller and accessories
View Photo of heat exchanger and SBRC-MOTOFRED
View Second Photo of heat exchanger and SBRC-MOTOFRED

This unit has been refurbished. The Tunics-PRI Model 3642 HE 15xx is functionally equivalent to the JDS SWS15101. Wavelength Range: 1457-1600 nm. Optical Interface: FC/APC.

Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Optical Output Power: 8.0 mW / 9.0 dBm(peak)
Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA


This Exfo FLS-2600 Tunable Laser Source is used and in excellent condition.

Model Number: FLS-2600-EI; EXFO UPC Universal Interface

Optical Interface: PC*


Click here to view the spectrum of this unit's tunable output around at 1550 nm.
Click here to view the spectrum of this unit's ASE output when in ASE mode.

*This unit comes with the standard Exfo optical interface as shown here. The Exfo Universal Interface (EUI) Connector Adapters are sold separately. They can be purchased here.

It has a wavelength centered near 1550nm.

Optical Interface: FC/PC.

Case Design A.
Wavelength Range: 1457-1599 nm. Optical Interface: FC/APC.

Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Optical Output Power: 7.1 mW / 8.5 dBm (peak)

Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA




Configuration:

Model Number: 3642 HE 15
Wavelength Range: 1460-1600 nm
Optical Interface: FC/APC

Fiber Type: Singlemode

Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA


This Newport PTS-DFB Stabilized Laser Light Source Module is used, and in excellent condition.
Model Number: PTS-DFB-13-02-XX
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Max Output Power: 2.33 dBm

Optical Interface: FC/PC or SC/PC (please specify preference when ordering)

Click here for output power spectrum

This unit has FC/PC optical connectors.

Our Technician Measured:
Max Power: 1.0 mW

Model: 3612 HE 1560
Wavelength Range: 1500-1620 nm
Max Output Power: +2 dBm
Optical Interface: FC/APC


Click here for output power spectrum

This unit has been refurbished. The Tunics-PRI Model 3642 HE 15xx is functionally equivalent to the JDS SWS15101. Wavelength Range: 1457-1600 nm. Optical Interface: FC/APC.

Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Optical Output Power: 3.5 mW / 6.3 dBm (peak)
Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA


This Yokogawa / Ando AQ8201-13 ECL Light Source Module is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

• 1-slot Module
• Optical Interface: FC/APC
• Wavelength Range: 1460-1580 nm

Our Technician measured: +10.3 dBm max output power.

View Spectrum of the output power.

This Yokogawa / Ando AQ8201-13B ECL Light Source Module is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

• 1-slot Module
• Optical Interface: FC/APC
• Wavelength Range: 1500-1670 nm

Our Technician measured: +7.5 dBm max output power.

View Spectrum of the output power.

This Agilent / HP 8164A Lightwave Mainframe with 81642A Tunable Laser Source is used, and in excellent condition. Optical Interface: APC.

Option 071: Panda PMF, Straight Contact Output
Option 003: Built-in Programmable Optical Attenuator (allows output power dynamic range of more than 60 dB)

Agilent 81642A Tunable Laser
The Agilent 81642A tunable laser covers the C- and L- Band. It is optimized for testing optical amplifiers at high stimulus power, and passive components.

The 81642A works in both DWDM bands (C- and L-Band). It has continuous sweep through full wavelength range, high power optical output for optical amplifier test, built-in real-time wavelength meter, mode-hop free tuning over full wavelength range, and the optical output is equipped with Panda type polarization maintaining fiber.

81642A Features:
Wavelength Range: 1510 nm to 1640 nm
Wavelength Resolution: 0.1 pm, 12.5 MHz at 1550 nm
Mode-hop Free Tuning Range: Full Wavelength Range
Absolute Wavelength Accuracy: ±0.015 nm
Relative Wavelength Accuracy: ±7 pm, typ. ±3 pm
Wavelength Repeatability: ±1 pm, typ. ±0.5 pm
Wavelength Stability: ±1 pm
Tuning Speed: 400 ms/ 600 ms/ 2.8 s
Power Stability: ±0.01 dB, 1 hour

This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).

This Agilent / HP 81689A is used, and in excellent condition. It includes option 021 (SM fiber, straight contact output).

Measured Maximum Output Power (Across Spectrum): ≥ 3.9 dBm


This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).

This Velocity LD system ships with a Model 6309 LD head with a Model 5560 Adapter, 5566 Optical Isolator (Center Wavelength: 670nm), and an adjustable waveplate polarizer installed.
This unit has a standard FC/APC optical interface. 000: customer supplied laser. Rated Power: 13.0 dBm.

Our Technician measured:
Max Power: 13.5 dBm

Wavelength Range: 1240-1335 nm. Optical Interface: FC/APC.

Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Optical Output Power: 5.2 mW / 7.2 dBm (peak)

Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA


This Agilent 81663A High Power DFB Laser Source is used and in excellent condition. Opt. 361 : 1550.12nm : APC.

This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).

This Agilent / HP 81657A 1310/1550nm Laser Source Module is used, and in excellent condition. Optical Interface: PC.

This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).

This Yenista / Anritsu TUNICS-MC Chassis Model 3647RA00 is used and in excellent condition.

Features:
• 2 TUNICS Tunable Laser Module, Model 3647HE15

• Wavelength Range: 1500 - 1580 nm

Optical Interface: FC/APC

Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Optical Output Power: 6.5 dBm (slot 1), 6.1 dBm (slot 2)
Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA for slot 1
Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA for slot 2


This unit has FC/APC optical connectors.

Our Technician Measured:
Max Power: 1.3 mW
This unit has a standard FC/APC optical interface. PMF Alignment option installed. Rated Power: 13.0 dBm.

Our Technician measured:
Max Power: 12.8 dBm


Model: 3612 HE 1600
Option P6: High Output Power: +6 dBm
Option M: Polarization Maintaining Output Fiber
Wavelength Range: 1540-1660 nm
Max Output Power: +5.47 dBm

Optical Interface: FC/APC
Fiber Type: 9/125 Single Mode

Click here for stepped-scan output power spectrum at 1540 nm
Click here for stepped-scan output power spectrum at 1600 nm
Click here for stepped-scan output power spectrum at 1660 nm

This unit is missing the right, front handle.

Configuration:

Model Number: 3642 HE 1600
Wavelength Range: 1510-1650 nm

Optical Interface: FC/APC
Fiber Type: Singlemode


Options Installed:

L:
Shifts Wavelength Range to L-Band

Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA


This Zygo 7701A/E Laser Head is used and in excellent condition.

Part Number: 6191-0460-02
This Santec ECL-210 Tunable Laser is used and in excellent condition

Configuration:

• Options: SR, APC

• Optical Interface: FC/APC
• Wavelength Range: 1430-1510 nm

Our technician has tested this instrument and reports the following measured peak output power (@1460nm +/- 1nm fine-tuned for peak power):
• Peak Output Power: >7 dBm

View Photo of this unit's connectors

Part Number: IQ-2123ORL-EA
Laser Source: Fabry-Perot (FP)
Output Wavelengths: 1310/1550 ± 20 nm
Output Power: ≥ 6 dBm
Fiber Type: Single Mode

Designed for ORL Measurements
Optical Interface: *APC

*This unit comes with the standard Exfo optical interface as shown here. The Exfo Universal Interface (EUI) Connector Adapters are sold separately. They can be purchased here.

This unit has a standard FC/APC optical interface. 000: customer supplied laser. Rated Power: 0.5 dBm.

Our Technician measured:
Max Power: 0.60 dBm

This Agilent 81662A 10mW DFB Laser Source is used and in excellent condition. Opt. 335 : 1539.77nm : APC.

This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).

This Thorlabs MCLS1 Multi-Channel Fiber-Coupled Laser Source w/ (4) MCLS1-635 is new from surplus stock. This unit ships in the original manufacturer's packaging, with a key and standard documentation.

Specifications:
• Optical Interface: FC / PC
• Wavelength: 635 nm
• Channel 1 Max Output Power: 4.74 dBm
• Channel 2 Max Output Power: 7.65 dBm
• Channel 3 Max Output Power: 5.15 dBm
• Channel 4 Max Output Power: 6.14 dBm

View Photo of Channel 1 Output Spectrum
View Photo of Channel 2 Output Spectrum
View Photo of Channel 3 Output Spectrum
View Photo of Channel 4 Output Spectrum

This Agilent 81663A High Power DFB Laser Source is used and in excellent condition. Opt. 309 : 1529.55nm : APC.

This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).

This Agilent 81662A 10mW DFB Laser Source is used and in excellent condition. Opt. 361: 1550.12nm: APC.

This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).


Model: 3613 CWL 19345
Options: P13
Wavelength: 1549.715 nm
Output Power: +13 dBm
Optical Interface: FC/APC

Model: 3612 HE 1600
Option P6: High Output Power: +6 dBm
Option M: Polarization Maintaining Output Fiber
Wavelength Range: 1540-1660 nm
Max Output Power: +6.5 dBm

Optical Interface: FC/APC
Fiber Type: 9/125 Single Mode

Click here for stepped-scan output power spectrum at 1540 nm
Click here for stepped-scan output power spectrum at 1600 nm
Click here for stepped-scan output power spectrum at 1660 nm

This Yokogawa / Ando AQ4321D Tunable Laser Source is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:
• Optical Interface: *PC

• Peak Optical Output:> 7.5 dBm
• Wavelength Range: 1520 to 1620 nm

View Photo of Stepped-Scan Output

*The Anritsu J14 / J06 Series Quick Release Optical Connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #62894).


This JDSU TB2500-EC Tunable Etalon Controller is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

• Optical Interface: FC/PC
• Form Factor: Rackmount Ready

Showing 1-100 of 558 Results
Contact Us
Fax:

(240) 376-1381