50 / 2839 Results
Items/Page
Keysight / Agilent 81000FI FC/PC Connector Interface
This unit has a 2.2mm keying slot.

Part Number: 08154-61722
Newport 8610.8C Combo LDD/TEC Module
This unit can only be used in the 8008 mainframe.

8610.8C
• LDD Output Current Range: 0-1000 mA
• Typical TEC Output Power: 8 W
Keysight / Agilent 81000KI SC Connector Interface
This unit is in the unopened original packaging.

Part Number: 08154-61708
Keysight / Agilent 11896A Polarization Controller
This Agilent / HP 11896A Polarization Controller is used and in excellent condition. Optical connector interface: PC.
(...)

This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516)

Keysight / Agilent 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Mainframe System
This Agilent 8163A Lightwave Multimeter Mainframe System is used and in excellent condition. All of our 8163A Mainframes are upgraded to the latest Agilent Firmware Rev. prior to shipping.
(...)

Configuration: Benchtop w/ Instrument Handle

Newport / ILX Lightwave FPM-8200 Fiber Optic Power Meter
Fiber connector not included.(...) . Fiber connector adapters are available at Newport, including FC, SC, and DIN. The FPM-8200 has been designed to accept industry-standard adapter caps (7/8" - 28 UNC) allowing you to use virtually all connector types.
Newport / ILX Lightwave LDT-5910B Temperature Controller
This ILX Lightwave LDT-5910B Temperature Controller is used and in excellent condition. This unit has the optional GPIB hardware interface installed.
Newport / New Focus 0921 3-Banana Plugs to Micro F Photoreceiver Power Cable
This cable uses a microtech connector.

Part Number: 0921
Length: Approximately 1 m
Keysight / Agilent 81000FI FC/PC Connector Interface
This unit is in the unopened original packaging. This unit has a 2.2mm keying slot.

Part Number: 08154-61722

Newport / ILX Lightwave LDC-3916376 Control Module
Laser max current: 1.5 A & TEC max power: 9 W.
(...)

The LDC-3916376 Laser Diode Controller Module is a combination current source/temperature controller. The current source provides high stability output of either 1.5 Amp with fully redundant current limits and multiple laser protection features such as contact bounce detection, compliance voltage limit adjust and 4-wire voltage measurement for precise laser diode forward voltage measurement. The built-in bi-polar temperature controller can work with thermistor type temperature sensors and most TEC modules to deliver precise laser temperature control over a wide range of temperatures. Other features of the TEC control circuit include TEC voltage measurement, digital selection of thermistor current range, and control loop gain adjustment from 1 to 127.

Corning 25km MetroCor Fiber Spool
This item is a spool of Corning MetroCor Fiber. MetroCor is a non-zero dispersion shifted fiber optimized for use in high-data-rate wavelength division multiplexed (WDM) systems, MetroCor fiber(...) operates in the erbium-doped fiber amplifier (EDFA) window. Its low negative dispersion substantially decreases operating costs of optical networks. Typically deployed in metropolitan ring networks, MetroCor fiber's low negative dispersion extends ring distances by allowing optical signals to travel farther without dispersion compensation.

MetroCor Fiber supports both 2.5 Gbps and 10 Gbps transmission, and its low dispersion in the C-band and L-band enables dense WDM deployment. MetroCor fiber enables the use of low-cost directly modulated distributed feedback (DM-DFB) lasers, which tend to have a high positive chirp. MetroCor increases the usable distance of DM-DFB lasers by providing compression of the pulse due to its negative dispersion characteristics, without the need for expensive dispersion compensation modules (DCMs).

Corning MetroCor is in the G.655 / G.655- family of fibers along with other popular fibers such as the Alcatel 6911 Teralight Metro and Pirelli Widelight.

Length: >25km
Coat: CPC6
Attn @ 1550 <= 0.25 dB/km
Attn @ 1310 <= 0.50 dB/km

Corning MetroCor Fiber Datasheet (pdf)
Corning MetroCor Fiber Product Info (pdf)

This unit is being sold new from surplus stock without a warranty. It has been priced accordingly.

Newport / ILX Lightwave LDC-3724B Laser Diode Controller
This ILX Lightwave LDC-3724B Laser Diode Controller is used and in excellent condition.
Keysight / Agilent 11982A Amplified Lightwave Converter
This Agilent / HP 11982A Amplified Lightwave Converter is used, and in excellent condition. Optical connector interface: PC.
(...)

This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).

Exfo IQ-9100-01-12-B-70 1x12 Optic Switch
Configuration
• Switch Configuration: 1 x N
• Channel Configuration: 12 Channels
(...)
• 9/125 µm Singlemode Fiber
• 70: FC / SPC Connector

Exfo IQ-9100 Datasheet (pdf)
Exfo IQ-9100 Manual (pdf)

Keysight / Agilent 81525A High Power Optical Head
This Agilent 81525A High Power Optical Head is used, and in excellent condition. This module interfaces only with Agilent's 81533B Optical Head interface module.
Tektronix OA5012 Optical Attenuator and TM5000 Power Module
This Tektronix OA5012 Optical Attenuator installed in the TM5000 Power Module is used, and in excellent condition.

Fiber Type: multimode, 50/125 µm(...)

Optical Interface: FC/PC

Keysight / Agilent 81689A Compact Tunable Laser Option 021
This Agilent / HP 81689A is used, and in excellent condition. It includes option 021 (SM fiber, straight contact output).

Measured Maximum Output Power (Across Spectrum): ≥ 6 dBm(...)


This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).

Newport / ILX Lightwave LDC-3900 Laser Diode Controller
This ILX Lightwave LDC-3900 Laser Diode Controller is used and in excellent condition.
Thorlabs / Profile PRO8000 8-Slot Mainframe Chassis
This Thorlabs / Profile PRO8000 8-Slot Mainframe Chassis is used, and in excellent condition. Rackmount kit installed.

Slots: 8
Maximum Output Current For All Modules: 16 A(...)

Maximum Power Consumption: 500 VA

Keysight / Agilent 81625B High Power Optical Head
This Agilent 81625B High Power Optical Head is used, and in excellent condition.
Keysight / Agilent 81000NI FC/APC Connector Interface
This unit is in the unopened original packaging. This unit has a 2.0mm keying slot.

Part Number: 08154-61723
Keysight / Agilent 86120B Multi-Wavelength Meter
This Agilent / HP 86120B Multi-Wavelength Meter is used and in excellent condition. Optical connector interface: PC. Wavelength Range: 700-1650 nm. Benchtop chassis
(...)

Option 021: straight (PC) optical contact

This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516)

Exfo / NetTest / Photonetics TUNICS-PR Tunable External Cavity Laser

Includes:

• (1) Yenista / Anritsu Tunics 1550 3642 HE 15 Laser Source
(...)
• (1) DB50 Male-to-Male Shielded Cable

Configuration:

• Model Number: 3642 CR 00
• Wavelength Range: 1500-1620 nm
• Optical Interface: FC/APC
• Fiber Type: Single Mode

Our Technician Measured:
• Maximum Optical Output Power: 9.3 dBm

Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA


Keysight / Agilent 81000FA FC Connector Adapter
This Agilent 81000FA FC Connector Adapter is used and in excellent condition.

The 81000FA provides an FC optical connector interface.
Keysight / Agilent 81000NI FC/APC Connector Interface
This unit has a 2.0mm keying slot.

Part Number: 08154-61723
VIAVI Solutions / JDSU / WWG 2060/00.58 SC-PC, SC-APC Test Adapter
This JDSU / Acterna / W&G 2060/00.58 SC-PC, SC-APC Test Adapter is new from surplus stock. Also known as BN 2060/00.58.

Newport / ILX Lightwave FPM-8210 Series Fiber Optic Power Meter
This ILX Lightwave FPM-8210 Series Fiber Optic Power Meter is new from surplus stock. Includes: Optical Meter, Optical Head, and Bare Fiber adapter ring.(...) Other common optical fiber connector adapters are available at ILX Lightwave.
EigenLight 420 WDM Power Monitor-Attenuator
This EigenLight Model 420 WDM Power Monitor-Attenuator is used and in excellent condition. Optical Interface: SC/APC.

Our Technician Measured: Insertion Loss < 1.0 dBm
(...)

Model: 420-21
420: -40 to +20 dBm Power Range

2: Low Polarization Dependence
- Polarization Stability: <0.1 dB
- PDL: <0.1 dB
- Directivity: >20 dB

1: WDM:
- Fiber Type: Single Mode
- Range: 1520 - 1620 nm
- Calibration: 1550 nm

Tektronix 80E04 Dual-Channel Time Domain Reflectometry (TDR) Sampling Module
This unit was calibrated by Tektronix. The calibration is valid through 7/8/2020.

Configuration:
(...)
• Application Type: TDR Impedance and Crosstalk Characterization
• Channels: 2
• Input Impedance: 50±0.5Ω
• Channel Input Connector: 3.5 mm Female
• Bandwith: 20 GHz

Keysight / Agilent 81689A Compact Tunable Laser Option 022
This Agilent / HP 81689A is used, and in excellent condition. It includes option 022 (SM fiber, angled contact output)

Measured Maximum Output Power (Across Spectrum): ≥ 6 dBm
(...)

This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).

Keysight / Agilent 8156A Opt. 100 Optical Attenuator
Option 100 is the standard performance version with straight optical contact connections (PC).
(...)

This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).

Keysight / Agilent 81000KA SC Connector Adapter
This Agilent 81000KA SC Connector Adapter is in the in the original, unopened packaging.

The 81000KA provides an SC optical connector interface.
Santec TSL-210 Benchtop Tunable Laser
Wavelength Range: 1520-1605 nm. Optical Interface: FC/APC.

Opt 1605nm: Extend Wavelength Range to 1605 nm
Opt APC: Angled fiber contact
(...)

Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Optical Output Power: 9.7 dBm / 9.3 mW (peak)
Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA

Newport / ILX Lightwave LDC-3916338 3.0 Amp Laser Diode Current Source Module
The LDC-3916338 Laser Diode Current Source Module contains one fully independent current source. The current sources provide high stability output up to a maximum drive current of 3.(...) 0 Amps, with fully redundant current limits and multiple laser protection features such as contact bounce detection, compliance voltage limit adjust, and 4-wire voltage measurement for precise laser diode forward voltage measurement.
NEL NLK1556STG Laser Diode
These NEL NLK1556STG Laser Diodes are used and in excellent condition. We have various wavelengths available. Please contact Artisan Technology Group sales for specific wavelengths.
(...)

Configuration:

• 64 Modules with Part Number NLK1556STG
• Optical Connectors: FC/APC
• Fiber Output Power: 20 mW
• Package Type: Butterfly

DiodeWavelength (nm)DiodeWavelength (nm)DiodeWavelength (nm)DiodeWavelength (nm)
11536.610171582.850331589.570491555.750
21576.200181542.940341589.570501596.340
31537.400191583.690 35Not Available511597.190
41577.030201543.730 36Not Available521556.550
51538.190211584.530 37Not Available531598.040
61577.860221544.530 381591.260 541600.600
71538.980231585.360 391592.100 551598.890
81578.690241545.320 401551.720 561557.360
91539.770251546.120411592.950 571599.750
101579.520261586.200421552.520 581558.170
111540.560271546.920431553.330 591559.790
121580.350281587.040441593.790 601558.980
131581.180291587.880451554.130 611560.610
141541.350301547.780 461594.640 621600.610
151582.020311548.510471595.490 631602.310
161542.140321588.730 48Not Available641561.420

Newport / New Focus 6427 Vidia-Discrete External Cavity Tunable Diode Laser
This New Focus 6427 Vidia-Discrete External Cavity Tunable Diode Laser is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:
• Rack mount kit included
(...)
• Optical Interface: FC/APC
• Wavelength Range: 1520-1570 nm
• Fiber type: Singlemode, non-PMF

Our Technician Measured:
Maximum Optical Output Power: ≥+6.0 dBm (peak)
Click here for this unit's stepped scan output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA

Keysight / Agilent 81625A High Power Optical Head
This Agilent 81625A High Power Optical Head is used, and in excellent condition.
Keysight / Agilent 8164A Lightwave Mainframe
This Agilent / HP 8164A Lightwave Mainframe is used, and in excellent condition. This unit does not include a Tunable Laser Source.
Newport 8375 60W TEC Module
This unit can only be used in the 9008 mainframe.

8375
• TEC Output Power: 60 W
(...)
• TEC Output Current: 7.5 A

Part Number: 7808000210, 8000-21

Sofradir / Electrophysics MicronViewer 7290A Near-Infrared CCTV Camera
This Sofradir / Electrophysics MicronViewer 7290A Near-Infrared CCTV Camera is used and in excellent condition. Lens and power cable sold separately.
Newport 744 Butterfly Telecom Laser Diode Mount
This Newport Model 744 Butterfly Telecom Laser Diode Mount is used, and in excellent condition.
Keysight / Agilent 81000KA SC Connector Adapter
This Agilent 81000KA SC Connector Adapter is used and in excellent condition.

The 81000KA provides an SC optical connector interface.
Ajax Loader

Loading Next...

Contact Us
Fax:

(240) 376-1381