Agilent / HP 83493A 2.5 Gb/s Single-Mode Clock Recovery Plug-In Module
  • agilent_83493a_view1

Agilent / HP 83493A 2.5 Gb/s Single-Mode Clock Recovery Plug-In Module

Features

  • Clock Recovery Module
  • Used in Infinium DCA Oscilloscopes
  • Single Mode Optical Signals
  • 155, 622, 1250, 2488, 2500 Mb/s
  • FC/PC, 9/125 um

View our selection of these items below.


Have a quote from somewhere else? Click Here




Contact Us
Share:



This Agilent 83493A 2.5 Gb/s Single-Mode Clock Recovery Plug-In Module is used and in excellent condition. Electrical connector interface: N-Type. Optical connector interface: PC.

This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).



Stock # 48306-1



  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Datasheets / Manuals 
Contact Us
Share:

Description

The Infiniium DCA Agilent 86100B Wide-Bandwidth Oscilloscope offers single connection measurements - no external trigger is required. With the addition of the Agilent 83491/92/93/94A series of clock recovery receiver modules, reliable parametric testing becomes easy even when you do not have access to a clock signal.

The Agilent 8349X series of plug-in receiver modules cover the three most popular transmission media in use today - electrical lines, multimode fiber and single-mode fiber. A built-in coupler/splitter reduces external hardware required for triggering. No more need for awkward cables just to get a trigger - simply plug in your test signal, select your data rate, and make your measurements.
Contact Us
Share:

Specifications