Keysight / Agilent 81000xA Series Optical Head Interface Connector Adapters
  • agilent_81000_series_view1

Keysight / Agilent 81000xA Series Optical Head Interface Connector Adapters

Features

  • Interfaces to 815xxx and 816xxx Agilent Optical Heads

View our selection of these items below.


Have a quote from somewhere else? Click Here




Contact Us
Share:



This Agilent 81000AA HMS 10 Connector Adapter is used and in excellent condition.

The 81000AA provides an HMS 10 optical connector interface.



Stock # 50503-15




This Keysight / Agilent 81000AA HMS 10 Connector Adapter is new from surplus stock. This unit ships in the original manufacturer's packaging.

The 81000AA provides an HMS 10 optical connector interface.



Stock # 50503-32




This Agilent 81000AF Filter Holder Connector Adapter is used and in excellent condition.




Stock # 50503-16




This Agilent 81000BA Barefiber Ring Adapter is used and in excellent condition. This unit is the standard optical head adapter. It does not include the 125 um fiber holder and has been priced accordingly.



Stock # 50503-29




This Agilent 81000BA Barefiber Adapter 125µm is used, and in excellent condition. This unit does not come with the standard optical head adapter (round piece), it is incomplete and ships as pictured.



Stock # 50503-23




This Agilent 81000BA Barefiber Adapter 125µm is used, and in excellent condition.



Stock # 50503-19




This Agilent 81000BA Barefiber Adapter 125µm is new from surplus stock. It ships in the original Agilent/HP packaging and include both Barefiber Adapter and the Barefiber Ring Adapter attached.



Stock # 50503-17




This Agilent / HP 81000DA Radiall VFO-DF Connector Adapter is used and in excellent condition.



Stock # 50503-21




This Keysight / Agilent 81000DF Depolarizing Filter is used and in excellent condition.



Stock # 50503-36




This Agilent 81000FA FC Connector Adapter is used and in excellent condition.

The 81000FA provides an FC optical connector interface.




Stock # 50503-1




This Agilent 81000FA FC Connector Adapter is new from surplus stock.

The 81000FA provides an FC optical connector interface.



Stock # 50503-2




This Agilent 81000KA SC Connector Adapter is used and in excellent condition.

The 81000KA provides an SC optical connector interface.



Stock # 50503-4




This Agilent 81000KA SC Connector Adapter is in the in the original, unopened packaging.

The 81000KA provides an SC optical connector interface.



Stock # 50503-3




This Agilent / HP 81000MA MU Connector Adapter is used and in excellent condition.



Stock # 50503-12




This Agilent / HP 81000PA E-2000 Connector Adapter is used and in excellent condition.



Stock # 50503-31




This Agilent 81000PA E-2000 Connector Adapter is in the in the original, unopened packaging.

The 81000PA provides an E-2000 optical connector interface.



Stock # 50503-5




This Agilent / HP 81000RA High Return Loss 81000xI Adapter is used and in excellent condition. This unit is used to interface 81000xI adapters to Agilent optical heads.

Link to Agilent / HP 81000xI Adapters



Stock # 50503-27




This Agilent 81000VA ST Connector Adapter is used, and in excellent condition.

The 81000VA provides an ST optical connector interface.



Stock # 50503-14




This Agilent 81000WA Biconic Connector Adapter is used, and in good condition. The previous owner drilled two small holes in unit. They do not go all the way through and do not hinder the functionality.



Stock # 50503-20




This Agilent 81000WA Biconic Connector Adapter is used, and in excellent condition.



Stock # 50503-13




This Agilent 81001FF 10dB Fix Filter is used and in excellent condition.

Attenuation = 10dB. Wavelength range from 450 to 1700nm. You can cascade two filters for higher attenuation.



Stock # 50503-9




This Agilent 81001FF 10dB Fix Filter is in the original, unopened packaging.

Attenuation = 10dB. Wavelength range from 450 to 1700nm. You can cascade two filters for higher attenuation.



Stock # 50503-8




This Agilent 81003MD MU Connector Adapter is used and in excellent condition.

The 81003MD provides a MU optical connector interface.



Stock # 50503-28




This Agilent 81010BL Multimode Fiber Lens is used and in excellent condition.

• For 9um and 10um core with 125um cladding
• Wavelength range: 900nm to 1700nm
• Effective focal length = 2.9mm (0.11")
• NA max = 0.19, for single-mode fibers with NA <=0.13>



Stock # 50503-18




This Keysight / Agilent 81050AL Multimode Fiber Lens is used and in excellent condition.



Stock # 50503-35




This Agilent 81050BL Multimode Fiber Lens is used, and in excellent condition.

• For 50um/ 62.5um core and 125um cladding
• Wavelength range from 900nm to 1700nm
• Effective focal length = 6.2mm (0.24")
• NA max = 0.37, for multimode fibers with NA <=0.13>



Stock # 50503-11




This Agilent 81050BL Multimode Fiber Lens is in the in the original, unopened packaging.

• For 50um/ 62.5um core and 125um cladding
• Wavelength range from 900nm to 1700nm
• Effective focal length = 6.2mm (0.24")
• NA max = 0.37, for multimode fibers with NA <=0.13>



Stock # 50503-10




This Agilent 81000PA E-2000 Connector Adapter is used, and in excellent condition.

The 81000PA provides an E-2000 optical connector interface.



Stock # 50503-6




This Agilent 81000SA DIN Connector Adapter is used, and in excellent condition.

The 81000SA provides an DIN 47256/4108 optical connector interface.



Stock # 50503-7




This Agilent / HP 81001FA FC Optical Head Adapter is used and in excellent condition.



Stock # 50503-30




This Agilent 81002FF Integrating Sphere is used and in excellent condition.

The Agilent 81002FF Integrating Sphere has an outside diameter of 80mm and is lined with a highly diffusive material. The basic idea of an integrating sphere is that light enters the sphere and is diffused to uniform power density over the interior surface. A small portion of the total power exits the sphere through a small aperture to the detector in the optical head. The sphere is used for several applications:

High power - the sphere creates an attenuation of approximately 41 dB and has a maximum power specification of + 40 dBm (10 W), providing the highest power handling capability available. The size of the sphere allows this high power to be diffused and dissipated very easily.



Stock # 50503-25




This Agilent / HP 81003LA - LC Connector Adapter is new from surplus stock. This unit comes in the original packaging.

Threaded adapter for 8152x Optical Heads, 8162x Optical Heads with 81624DD and High Power Optical Heads




Stock # 50503-22




This Agilent / HP 81003LA - LC Connector Adapter is used and in excellent condition.

Threaded adapter for 8152x Optical Heads, 8162x Optical Heads with 81624DD and High Power Optical Heads




Stock # 50503-26




This Agilent / HP 81003TD MTP Adapter Connector is used and in excellent condition.



Stock # 50503-24



  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Datasheets / Manuals 
Contact Us
Share:

Description

The Agilent / HP 81000 Series Optical Head Connector Adapters are compatible with the 815xxx and 816xxx optical heads.

All 81001xx series connector adpaters with integral D-shape are suitable for 5mm and 3mm heads.

Available connector adapters for the 8162x optical heads are: (Can be used only with 5mm heads)
81003TD - MTP
81003PD - MPX
81003JD - MT-RJ

Available optical head adapters are: (81000xx series are connector adapters (threated) for 5mm heads)
81000AA - Diamond HMS-10
81000FA - FC/PC/SPC/APC
81000GA - NEC D4
81000KA - SC/PC/APC
81000MA
81000PA - E-2000
81000SA - DIN 47256/4108
81000VA - ST
81003LA - LC
Agilent Technologies also offers a bare fiber adapter to use with either the 8152x or the 8162x optical heads. The model number is 81000BA. This bare fiber adapter is for fibers with a cladding of 125 micrometer.

There are several optional accessories, which can be ordered depending on your specific needs. Please note that these accessories will work with the 81003xD adapters only if an additional magnetic D ring is used:

81002FF - integrating sphere
81000AF - 1 inch filter holder
81000DF - depolarizing filter
81001FF - 10 dB diffraction filter
81010BL - single mode fiber lens
81050BL - multi mode fiber lens


Product Family: 81000FA, 81000KA, 81000MA, 81000PA, 81000VA, 81003VA, 81000SA, 81000WA, 81000AA, 81010BL, 81050BL, 81001FA, 81001KA, 81001LA, 81001MA, 81001PA, 81003TD, 81000BT, 81000AF, 81003LA, 81000RA, 81002FF
Contact Us
Share:

Specifications