Exfo FLS-2100 Benchtop Light Source
  • expo_fls-2100_view1
  • expo_fls-2100_view2
  • expo_fls-2100_view3
  • expo_fls-2100_view4

Exfo FLS-2100 Benchtop Light Source

Features

  • Compact, Benchtop Design
  • Built-In Attenuator
  • Internal Modulation Capability
  • Excellent Power Stability

View our selection of these items below.


Have a quote from somewhere else? Click Here




Contact Us
Share:



This Exfo FLS-2100 Benchtop Light Source is used and in excellent condition.

Model:
FLS-2102BLC-89 Single 1310nm TEC Laser Light Source
• 1310nm TEC Laser
• FC/PC Optical Connector
• 0.26dBm Maximum Output Power

View Photo of this unit's output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA



Stock # 52492-2




This Exfo FLS-2100 Benchtop Light Source is used, and in excellent condition.

Model: FLS-2102E-50 Single 1300nm EELED Source
• 1300nm Broadband LED Source
• FC/PC Optical Connector



Stock # 52492-1



  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Datasheets / Manuals 
Contact Us
Share:

Description

The FLS-2100 Light Source features an exceptional selection of single- or dual-wavelength, singlemode and multimode light-emitting diodes (LEDs) and Fabry-Perot lasers. This source is an essential building block in many test stations, whether for IL, ORL or PDL measurements of broadband components. The FLS-2100’s ORL option enables optimal return loss measurements at 1310, 1550 or 1625 nm.
Contact Us
Share:

Specifications

Wavelength (nm)1300 +45/-60
Spectral Width (FWHM) (nm)145
Output Power (dBm)>-21/>-17
Stability (dB) (delta/2) (t=15 min)± 0.003
Stability (dB) (delta/2) (t=8 hrs)± 0.03
Modulation270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz (50% duty cycle)


Contact Us
Share:

Resources

Manuals, Datasheets, Drivers, Links

Exfo FLS-2100 Series Datasheet (pdf) 
Link to Exfo Website