Exfo IQ-9100-1-08-B-58 1x8 Optic Switch
  • Exfo_IQ_9100_1x8_View1
  • Exfo_IQ_9100_1x8_View2

Exfo IQ-9100-1-08-B-58 1x8 Optic Switch



This Exfo IQ-9100-1-08-B-58 Optic Switch is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration
Switch Configuration: 1 x N
Channel Configuration: 8 Channels
Fiber: 9/125 µm Singlemode
Connector: FC/APC

Exfo IQ-9100 Datasheet (pdf)
Exfo IQ-9100 Manual (pdf)




Have a quote from somewhere else? Click Here
Stock # 53407-69
Quick Quote
Sell Yours
Repair Quote
  • More Info
  • Tech Specs
  • Additional Photos
  • Datasheets / Manuals 
  • View It Live Request 
Contact Us
Share:
Exfo IQ-9100 Optical Switch Series

Features
  • Singlemode and Multimode
  • High Performance
  • Fully programmable

Description

The IQ-9100 Optical Switch series provides highly accurate and repeatable fiber-to-fiber switching. As part of the IQ-200 Optical Test System, the IQ-9100 Optical Switch offers a choice of 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x24, 1x32, 2x2 and 2x4 modules. Designed for minimal reflectance, the switches integrate precision optical components into a compact modular package. Both singlemode and multimode versions are available and offer a solution for all your optical switching needs.


Product Family: IQ-9100, IQ 9100, IQ9100


Important Notice: Please note that any additional items included with this equipment such as accessories, manuals, cables, calibration data, software, etc. are specifically listed in the above stock item description and/or displayed in the photos of the equipment. Please contact one of our Customer Support Specialists if you have any questions about what is included with this equipment or if you require any additional information.


Contact Us
Share:

Specifications

Contact Us
Share:

Item Images

Click a thumbnail to view larger image:

Exfo IQ-9100 Optical Switch Series


Contact Us
Share:
Manuals, Datasheets, Drivers, Links

Exfo IQ-9100 Datasheet (pdf) 
Exfo IQ-9100 Manual (pdf) 
Link to Exfo Website 


Contact Us
Share:

View It Live

View equipment LIVE - Before you buy!

InstraView™ Equipment Inspection



Buying used equipment doesn't always have to be a shot in the dark. We know there are plenty of differences when it comes to used equipment and quite often, choosing between different pieces is difficult, especially when the equipment is not sitting right in front of you.

Well, what if you were able to see a piece of equipment before you purchased it? Not just a picture from the manufacturer's website, but the actual piece of equipment you would receive.
With InstraView™, we move you one step closer to inspecting the equipment you're interested in without having to wait for the equipment to show up at your door.

InstraView™ works in your web browser and allows you to view the actual piece of equipment you're interested in before purchasing. You can zoom in close to see the labels with the serial number or zoom out to see the overall condition of the equipment.

It's like having the store come to you!


InstraView Request Form

To get started:

  1.   Fill in the request form below
  2.   We'll send you an email letting you know exactly when your piece of equipment will be available for viewing

Name:
Email:
Item to Inspect: 53407-69 - Exfo IQ-9100-1-08-B-58 1x8 Optic Switch


All you need is a web browser (ie. Microsoft Internet Explorer or Netscape) and Sun's Java Runtime Environment installed. If you need to install the Sun Java Runtime, you may download the latest Java SE Runtime Environment (JRE) http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/java/javase/downloads/index.html