Anritsu MN938A Programmable Optical Attenuator

Anritsu MN938A Programmable Optical Attenuator



This Anritsu MN938A Programmable Optical Attenuator is used and in excellent condition.

Optical Interface: FC/PC
Fiber Type: Multimode, 50/125 µm

Our technician measured at 1300 nm:
Insertion Loss: < 1.5 dB

Input Voltage: 120 VAC




Have a quote from somewhere else? Click Here
Stock # 57187-1
Quick Quote
Sell Yours
Repair Quote
  • More Info
  • Tech Specs
  • Additional Photos
  • Datasheets / Manuals 
  • View It Live Request 
Contact Us
Share:
Anritsu MN938A Programmable Optical Attenuator

Features
  • Wide Attenuation Range: 0 to 60 dB
  • Application for Two Wavelengths by Switch Selection
  • Suitable for Multi-Mode Fibers (50/125 µm)

Description

The Anritsu MN938A Programmable Optical Attenuator can set attenuation in a range of 0 to 60 dB in 0.1 dB steps. Two wavelengths can be selected Frequency Range: 0.85 / 1.3 µm. As the MN938A is provided with GPIB as standard, it can be used in a variety of automatic measuring systems for development, production, and inspection. A rotary encoder permits attenuation to be set smoothly even when used manually. Fiber type: multimode.


Important Notice: Please note that any additional items included with this equipment such as accessories, manuals, cables, calibration data, software, etc. are specifically listed in the above stock item description and/or displayed in the photos of the equipment. Please contact one of our Customer Support Specialists if you have any questions about what is included with this equipment or if you require any additional information.


Contact Us
Share:

Specifications

Contact Us
Share:

Item Images

Click a thumbnail to view larger image:

Anritsu MN938A Programmable Optical AttenuatorAnritsu MN938A Programmable Optical AttenuatorAnritsu MN938A Programmable Optical Attenuator
Anritsu MN938A Programmable Optical Attenuator


Contact Us
Share:
Manuals, Datasheets, Drivers, Links

Anritsu MN938A Datasheet (pdf) 
Link to Anritsu Website 


Contact Us
Share:

View It Live

View equipment LIVE - Before you buy!

InstraView™ Equipment Inspection



Buying used equipment doesn't always have to be a shot in the dark. We know there are plenty of differences when it comes to used equipment and quite often, choosing between different pieces is difficult, especially when the equipment is not sitting right in front of you.

Well, what if you were able to see a piece of equipment before you purchased it? Not just a picture from the manufacturer's website, but the actual piece of equipment you would receive.
With InstraView™, we move you one step closer to inspecting the equipment you're interested in without having to wait for the equipment to show up at your door.

InstraView™ works in your web browser and allows you to view the actual piece of equipment you're interested in before purchasing. You can zoom in close to see the labels with the serial number or zoom out to see the overall condition of the equipment.

It's like having the store come to you!


InstraView Request Form

To get started:

  1.   Fill in the request form below
  2.   We'll send you an email letting you know exactly when your piece of equipment will be available for viewing

Name:
Email:
Item to Inspect: 57187-1 - Anritsu MN938A Programmable Optical Attenuator


All you need is a web browser (ie. Microsoft Internet Explorer or Netscape) and Sun's Java Runtime Environment installed. If you need to install the Sun Java Runtime, you may download the latest Java SE Runtime Environment (JRE) http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/java/javase/downloads/index.html