VIAVI Solutions / JDSU / WWG 2060/00.51A FC-PC, FC-APC Test Adapter

VIAVI Solutions / JDSU / WWG 2060/00.51A FC-PC, FC-APC Test Adapter



This JDSU / Acterna / W&G 2060/00.51A FC-PC, FC-APC Test Adapter is new from surplus stock. Also known as BN 2060/00.31 or BN 2060/00.51 or BN 2060/00.51A.





Have a quote from somewhere else? Click Here
Stock # 58832-4
Quick Quote
Sell Yours
Repair Quote
  • More Info
  • Tech Specs
  • Additional Photos
  • Datasheets / Manuals 
  • View It Live Request 
Contact Us
Share:
VIAVI Solutions / JDSU / WWG BN 2060 / BN2060 ADT-UNI Universal Test Adapters

Features
  • Designed for Multimode and Singlemode Applications
  • Compatible with PC and APC Fiber
  • Precise Alignment

Description

JDSU offers a wide range of adapters for connecting fiber optic test equipment to the various fiber optic connector systems. The universal adapters are very easy to use and are ready for future standards. It is very easy to adapt existing instruments to new connector systems. The adapters allow simple access for cleaning or inspection. Adapters are available for multimode and singlemode applications.

2060 Universal test adapters
The 2060 test adapter system is designed for precise fiver to fiber coupling. The port of the instrument has a ferrule with a fiber inside. The test cable is connected to this fiber with physical contact and the 2060 adapter system guarantees a precise alignment of the fiber from the connector of the external test cable with the fiber in the instrument's port. 2060 universal test adapters work with physical contact (PC) and angled physical contact (APC).

Product Family: 2060/00.51, 2060.0058, 2060.0059, 2060.0032, 2060.0036, 2060.0050, 2060.0053, BN 2060.0051, BN 2060.0058, BN 2060.0059, BN 2060.0032, BN 2060.0036, BN 2060.0050, BN 2060.0053, BN2060.0051, BN2060.0058, BN2060.0059, BN2060.0032, BN2060.0036, BN2060.0050, BN2060.0053.


Important Notice: Please note that any additional items included with this equipment such as accessories, manuals, cables, calibration data, software, etc. are specifically listed in the above stock item description and/or displayed in the photos of the equipment. Please contact one of our Customer Support Specialists if you have any questions about what is included with this equipment or if you require any additional information.


Contact Us
Share:

Specifications

Contact Us
Share:

Item Images

Click a thumbnail to view larger image:

VIAVI Solutions / JDSU / WWG BN 2060 / BN2060 ADT-UNI Universal Test Adapters


Contact Us
Share:
Manuals, Datasheets, Drivers, Links

JDSU 2060 Series Datasheet (pdf) 
Link to VIAVI Solutions / JDSU / WWG Website 


Contact Us
Share:

View It Live

View equipment LIVE - Before you buy!

InstraView™ Equipment Inspection



Buying used equipment doesn't always have to be a shot in the dark. We know there are plenty of differences when it comes to used equipment and quite often, choosing between different pieces is difficult, especially when the equipment is not sitting right in front of you.

Well, what if you were able to see a piece of equipment before you purchased it? Not just a picture from the manufacturer's website, but the actual piece of equipment you would receive.
With InstraView™, we move you one step closer to inspecting the equipment you're interested in without having to wait for the equipment to show up at your door.

InstraView™ works in your web browser and allows you to view the actual piece of equipment you're interested in before purchasing. You can zoom in close to see the labels with the serial number or zoom out to see the overall condition of the equipment.

It's like having the store come to you!


InstraView Request Form

To get started:

  1.   Fill in the request form below
  2.   We'll send you an email letting you know exactly when your piece of equipment will be available for viewing

Name:
Email:
Item to Inspect: 58832-4 - VIAVI Solutions / JDSU / WWG 2060/00.51A FC-PC, FC-APC Test Adapter


All you need is a web browser (ie. Microsoft Internet Explorer or Netscape) and Sun's Java Runtime Environment installed. If you need to install the Sun Java Runtime, you may download the latest Java SE Runtime Environment (JRE) http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/java/javase/downloads/index.html