LeCroy Digital Oscilloscope Probes
  • LeCroy_PP066_View1

LeCroy Digital Oscilloscope Probes

Features

  • Miscellaneous Digital Oscilloscope Probes
  • Wide Range of Digital Oscilloscope Probes

View our selection of these items below.


Have a quote from somewhere else? Click Here




Contact Us
Share:



This LeCroy AP215 NRZ Logic Probe is new from surplus stock. This unit ships in the original LeCroy box and comes with a Specifications sheet, a PK201 Cable and a PK202 Flying Lead Connector.

Configuration:
• RCK (max): 50 MHz
• NRZ (TTL Input): ≤ 12 bits
• Interface: ProBus

LeCroy AP215 Specifications (pdf)






This LeCroy PP066 7.5 GHz Passive Probe is new from surplus stock. This unit ships in the original box and comes with a manual and accessories.

LeCroy PP066 Datasheet (pdf)

LeCroy PP066 Manual (pdf)






This LeCroy AP020 High Frequency FET Probe is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

• Bandwidth: DC to 1000 MHz
• Input Impedence: 1 MOhm
• Input Capacitance: 1.8 pF
• Attenuation: 10:1
• Dynamic Range: 10 V
• DC Offset Range: +/- 20 V
• ProBus Compatible

View Photo of probe connections.






This LeCroy PP092 2 Gs/s Adapter is used and in excellent condition. This unit is for the 9354 Series Oscilloscope.

View the back of the unit here.





This LeCroy PP093 2 Gs/s Adapter is used and in excellent condition. This unit is for the 9374 Series Oscilloscope.

View the back of the unit here.





This LeCroy AP-1M High Impedance Adapter is new from surplus stock. This unit has a 1 MΩ impedance interface. It is designed for use with the WaveMaster family of products (DSO, DDA, SDA).

LeCroy AP-1M Datasheet (pdf)

Product Family: AP-1M, AP 1M, AP1M





This LeCroy OE325 O/E (Optical to Electrical) Converter is used and in excellent condition. This unit comes with a manual, (1) 1-meter long FC/PC-FC/PC fiber cable, (1) 2-meter long FC/PC-FC/PC fiber cable, (1) FC-to-SC adapter and (1) FC-ST adapter.

Configuration:
• Optical Interface: FC/PC
• Bandwidth: DC to 1.5 GHz
• Wavelength Range: 950 to 1600 nm
• ProBus Compatible

The OE325 is a -35 dBm (300 nW) to 0 dBm (1 mW) optical probe, with a single-mode fiber light input. It is specifically designed for the measurement of telecommunication signals based on modulated 1310 nm-wavelength light. It is a straight-forward plug-in probe that is compatible with all LeCroy instruments equipped with the ProBus intelligent probe interface. DC, AC, and impulse light intensities can be measured, with the oscilloscope automatically handling the conversion of units to Watts on the display, and when cursor or parameter measurements are being made.

LeCroy OE325 User Guide (pdf)





  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Datasheets / Manuals 
Contact Us
Share:

Description

This page is a list of LeCroy Digital Oscilloscope Probes spanning all categories.
Contact Us
Share:

Specifications

Contact Us
Share:

Resources

Manuals, Datasheets, Drivers, Links

Link to Teledyne / LeCroy Website