Keysight / Agilent E7900A Series Router Tester Modules
  • agilent_e7900a_series_view1
  • agilent_e7900a_series_view2
  • agilent_e7900a_series_view3
  • agilent_e7900a_series_view4

Keysight / Agilent E7900A Series Router Tester Modules

Features

  • Event and Trigger Input and Outputs
  • Clock Input and Output
  • 7-Segment Module Display

View our selection of these items below.


Have a quote from somewhere else? Click Here




Contact Us
Share:



This Agilent / HP E7901A P48/2 Test Module is used and in excellent condition. Optical Interface: SC/PC.

(2) OC-48c/STM-16c POS Tx/Rx Interfaces for Testing



Stock # 61634-1




This Agilent / HP E7901A P48/2 Test Module is used and in excellent condition. Optical Interface: *PC.

(2) OC-48c/STM-16c POS Tx/Rx Interfaces for Testing

*This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).



Stock # 61634-2




This Agilent / HP E7901A P12/2 Test Module is used and in excellent condition. Optical Interface: SC/PC.

(2) OC-12c/STM-4c POS Tx/Rx Interfaces for Testing



Stock # 61634-3




This Agilent / HP E7904A GbE/4 Test Module is used and in excellent condition. Optical Interface: SC/PC.

(4) 1000BASE-SX Tx/Rx Interfaces for Testing



Stock # 61634-4




This Agilent / HP E9705A P3/2 Test Module is used and in excellent condition. Optical Interface: SC/PC.

(2) OC-3c/STM-1 POS Tx/Rx Interfaces for Testing



Stock # 61634-5




This Agilent / HP E7913A 10G/1 Test Module is used and in excellent condition. Optical Interface: SC/PC.

(1) OC-192c/STM-64c Tx/Rx interface for testing



Stock # 61634-7




This Agilent / HP E7914A GbE/4 Test Module is used and in excellent condition. Optical Interface: SC/PC.

(4) 1000BASE-LX Tx/Rx Interfaces for Testing



Stock # 61634-6




This Keysight / Agilent E5202-64001 is the E7903A Router / Tester Module Signal Board.

Part Number: E5202-24001



Stock # 61634-9




This Keysight / Agilent E5202-64011 is the E7903A Router / Tester Module Memory Board.



Stock # 61634-11




This Keysight / Agilent E5202-64031 is the E7903A Router / Tester Module Power Supply Board.

Part Number: E5202-24031



Stock # 61634-8




This Keysight / Agilent E7903-64021 is the E7903A Router / Tester Module Motherboard.

Part Number: E7903-24021



Stock # 61634-12




This Bel Fuse / Power-One PFC250-4350 is the Keysight / Agilent E7903A Router / Tester Module Power Supply.



Stock # 61634-10



  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Datasheets / Manuals 
Contact Us
Share:

Description

The Agilent / HP E7900A Series has 3 inputs and 3 outputs, one each for event, trigger, and clock. These units also have a 7-segment display for the module number.

Product Family: E7901A, E7902A, E7904A
Contact Us
Share:

Specifications