Agilent / HP N3970A Optical Power Meter
  • agilent_n3970a_view1
  • agilent_n3970a_view2
  • agilent_n3970a_view3
  • agilent_n3970a_view4

Agilent / HP N3970A Optical Power Meter

Features

  • Robust, Rugged Construction
  • Easy to Learn and Use
  • Highly Functional

View our selection of these items below.


Have a quote from somewhere else? Click Here




Contact Us
Share:



This Agilent N3970A Optical Power Meter is new from surplus stock.

Optical Interface: SC/PC

Accessories included: SC-SC, ST-SC, FC-SC optical adaptors; manual; carrying strap; pouch and protective holster.





Stock # 63848-1



  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Datasheets / Manuals 
Contact Us
Share:

Description

The Agilent / HP N3970A Handheld Optical Power Meter is a high-end, user-friendly, wide dynamic range device featuring three percent overall accuracy, quick response time and no need for a warm-up period.

Product Family: N3970A, N3973A, N3974A, N3977A
Contact Us
Share:

Specifications

Calibration Wavelengths1310nm and 1550nm
Wavelength Range1200 to 1600nm
Attenuation Range2.50 to 60.00 dB
Repeatability±0.003dB (at fixed polarization state)
Insertion Loss at LOW Position< 2.5dB
Linearity±0.003dB/dB ±0.05dB
Warm-up Periodnone


Contact Us
Share:

Resources

Manuals, Datasheets, Drivers, Links

Agilent N3970A Specifications (pdf) 
Agilent N3970A Reference Card (pdf) 
Link to Keysight / Agilent Website