Philips 2107A-1009TX Transmitter
  • philips_2107a_1009tx_view1
  • philips_2107a_1009tx_view2
  • philips_2107a_1009tx_view3
  • philips_2107a_1009tx_view4

Philips 2107A-1009TX Transmitter

Features

  • Most Often Configured with Rackmount Chassis
  • Various Wavelengths Available
  • Various Output Powers Available

View our selection of these items below.


Have a quote from somewhere else? Click Here




Contact Us
Share:



This Philips 2107A-1009TX Transmitter is used and in excellent condition.

Fiber Type: Singlemode, 9/125 um
Optical Interface: FC/APC
Output Wavelength: 1310 nm
Output Power: < 10="" dbm="" />



Stock # 64340-1



  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Datasheets / Manuals 
Contact Us
Share:

Description

This Philips 2107A-1009TX Transmitter has an optical output of 1310 nm. At this wavelength, the power output is 10dBm.

Product Family: 2107A-1009TX, 2107A 1009TX, 2107A1009TX
Contact Us
Share:

Specifications

Contact Us
Share:

Resources

Manuals, Datasheets, Drivers, Links

Link to Phillips Scientific Website