Greenlee / Tempo / RIFOCS 575L Optical Power Meter
  • Greenlee_Tempo_RIFOCS_575L_View1_2017117104524
  • Greenlee_Tempo_RIFOCS_575L_View2_2017117104524
  • Greenlee_Tempo_RIFOCS_575L_View3_2017117104524
  • Greenlee_Tempo_RIFOCS_575L_View4_2017117104524

Greenlee / Tempo / RIFOCS 575L Optical Power Meter



The screen on this module has scratches on it; however, this will not affect its ability to function properly.

Configuration:

• Optical Interface: Snap-On Connector (SOC) Interface*
• Range: 3dBm to -75dBm
• Wavelengths: 780nm, 850nm, 1300nm, and 1550nm

View Photo of scratches on screen.

*The Greenlee / Tempo / RIFOCS Snapon Connector (SOC) Adapters can be installed upon request. They can be purchased here.




Have a quote from somewhere else? Click Here
Stock # 65693-3
Quick Quote
Sell Yours
Repair Quote
  • More Info
  • Tech Specs
  • Additional Photos
  • Datasheets / Manuals 
  • View It Live Request 
Contact Us
Share:
Greenlee / Tempo / RIFOCS 575L Optical Power Meter

Features
  • +3 to -75dBm Measurement Power
  • Logarithmic dB/dBm and Linear Watt Units
  • 1mm Indium-Gallium-Arsenide (InGaAs) Photodetector
  • 780nm, 850nm, 1300nm, and 1550nm
  • High Resolution
  • BNC Analog Output Interface
  • I2C Interface
  • Snap-On Connector (SOC) Interface

Description

The Greenlee / Tempo / RIFOCS 575L Optical Power Meter is a versatile instrument designed to meet the needs of customers conducting fiber optic insertion loss tests and measurements in manufacturing or laboratory settings. With a measurement range from +3 to -75dBm, and 780nm, 850nm, 1300nm, and 1550nm wavelengths, the 575L is suitable for both singlemode and multimode optical fibers when used with an appropriate LED or laser source.


Product Family: 575L, 575 L, 575-L


Important Notice: Please note that any additional items included with this equipment such as accessories, manuals, cables, calibration data, software, etc. are specifically listed in the above stock item description and/or displayed in the photos of the equipment. Please contact one of our Customer Support Specialists if you have any questions about what is included with this equipment or if you require any additional information.


Contact Us
Share:

Specifications

Detector Type1mm InGaAs
Wavelengths780nm, 850nm, 1300nm, and 1550nm
Power Range+3 to -75dBm
Absolute Accuracy±0.25dB
Resolution0.01dB/dBm; 0.001mW/µW/nW
Measurement ModesdB, dBm, Watt


Contact Us
Share:

Item Images

Click a thumbnail to view larger image:

Greenlee / Tempo / RIFOCS 575L Optical Power MeterGreenlee / Tempo / RIFOCS 575L Optical Power MeterGreenlee / Tempo / RIFOCS 575L Optical Power Meter
Greenlee / Tempo / RIFOCS 575L Optical Power Meter


Contact Us
Share:

View It Live

View equipment LIVE - Before you buy!

InstraView™ Equipment Inspection



Buying used equipment doesn't always have to be a shot in the dark. We know there are plenty of differences when it comes to used equipment and quite often, choosing between different pieces is difficult, especially when the equipment is not sitting right in front of you.

Well, what if you were able to see a piece of equipment before you purchased it? Not just a picture from the manufacturer's website, but the actual piece of equipment you would receive.
With InstraView™, we move you one step closer to inspecting the equipment you're interested in without having to wait for the equipment to show up at your door.

InstraView™ works in your web browser and allows you to view the actual piece of equipment you're interested in before purchasing. You can zoom in close to see the labels with the serial number or zoom out to see the overall condition of the equipment.

It's like having the store come to you!


InstraView Request Form

To get started:

  1.   Fill in the request form below
  2.   We'll send you an email letting you know exactly when your piece of equipment will be available for viewing

Name:
Email:
Item to Inspect: 65693-3 - Greenlee / Tempo / RIFOCS 575L Optical Power Meter


All you need is a web browser (ie. Microsoft Internet Explorer or Netscape) and Sun's Java Runtime Environment installed. If you need to install the Sun Java Runtime, you may download the latest Java SE Runtime Environment (JRE) http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/java/javase/downloads/index.html