Exfo PPM-350B BPON / EPON / GPON Series Power Meter
  • Exfo_PPM_350B_EG_View1
  • Exfo_PPM_350B_EG_View2
  • Exfo_PPM_350B_EG_View3
  • Exfo_PPM_350B_EG_View4
  • Exfo_PPM_350B_EG_View5
  • Exfo_PPM_350B_EG_View6
  • Exfo_PPM_350B_EG_View7

Exfo PPM-350B BPON / EPON / GPON Series Power Meter

Features

  • Optimized for EPON and GPON Architectures
  • Pass/Warning/Fail Indicators with 10 Threshold Sets
  • Simultaneous Measurement and Display of all PON Signals
  • Filtered Measurements
  • Distinct Power Values for Each Signal (1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm)
  • Two-Port Pass-Through Configurations
  • Full OLT-to-ONT Communication While Testing.
  • Simply Connect the Fiber and Read the Results
  • Extended-Range for Testing at the Central Office (CO) and Before the Splitter
  • Go-Anywhere Versatility

View our selection of these items below.


Have a quote from somewhere else? Click Here




Contact Us
Share:



This Exfo PPM-352B-EG-EA-VZ1 BPON / EPON / GPON Power Meter is used and in excellent condition.

PPM-352B-EG-EA-VZ1 Configuration:

• Optical Interface: *APC
• Wavelengths: 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm
• Two Ports, BPON, EPON, GPON

The AC adapter is not included.

*This unit comes with the standard Exfo optical interface as shown here. The Exfo Universal Interface (EUI) Connector Adapters are sold separately. They can be purchased here.





This Exfo PPM-352B-EG-EA-VZ1 BPON / EPON / GPON Power Meter is new from surplus stock.

PPM-352B-EG-EA-VZ1 Configuration:

• Optical Interface: *APC
• Wavelengths: 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm
• Two Ports, BPON, EPON, GPON

Included:

• AC Adapter
• Female DB-9 to Male 3.5 mm TRS Cable, Part Number 1005933
• Exfo Wrist Strap
• Shoulder Strap
• Exfo Carrying Case

*This unit comes with the standard Exfo optical interface as shown here. The Exfo Universal Interface (EUI) Connector Adapters are sold separately. They can be purchased here.




  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Datasheets / Manuals 
Contact Us
Share:

Description

The Exfo PPM-350B BPON / EPON / GPON Series Power Meter are test instruments specifically intended for FTTH and FTTP systems. They are the ideal tool for FTTH/FTTP service activation and troubleshooting. The PPM-350B series optimizes network reliability by measuring all PON signals to ensure they meet established standards. The PPM-350B series offers pass-through connection for ONT signal measurement and simultaneous measurement of all PON signals, filtered detectors for individual measurement of each wavelength, and upstream burst detection at 1310 nm.



Product Family: PPM-350B, PPM 350B, PPM350B, PPM-350B-EG, PPM 350B-EG, PPM350B-EG, PPM-350B EG, PPM 350B EG, PPM350B EG, PPM-350BEG, PPM 350BEG, PPM350BEG, PPM-350B-EG-VZ1, PPM 350B-EG-VZ1, PPM350B-EG-VZ1, PPM-350B EG-VZ1, PPM 350B EG-VZ1, PPM350B EG-VZ1, PPM-350BEG-VZ1, PPM 350BEG-VZ1, PPM350BEG-VZ1, PPM-350B-EG VZ1, PPM 350B-EG VZ1, PPM350B-EG VZ1, PPM-350B EG VZ1, PPM 350B EG VZ1, PPM350B EG VZ1, PPM-350BEG VZ1, PPM 350BEG VZ1, PPM350BEG VZ1, PPM-350B-EGVZ1, PPM 350B-EGVZ1, PPM350B-EGVZ1, PPM-350B EGVZ1, PPM 350B EGVZ1, PPM350B EGVZ1, PPM-350BEGVZ1, PPM 350BEGVZ1, PPM350BEGVZ1
Contact Us
Share:

Specifications