Curtiss-Wright / Systran FibreXtreme SL100/SL240 Serial FPDP Boards
  • systran_sl100_b5_view1
  • systran_sl100_b5_view2
  • systran_sl100_b5_view3
  • systran_sl100_b5_view4

Curtiss-Wright / Systran FibreXtreme SL100/SL240 Serial FPDP Boards

Features

  • Programmable, Bi-Directional Boards Provide More Configuration Flexibility
  • Minimizes Implementation Cost and Enhances Throughput by Using a Simple Protocol
  • End-to-End Throughput of Up To 247 MB/Sec at 2.5 Gbit/Sec
  • Optional Flow Control to Prevent Loss of Data at the Receiver
  • Integrated Interrupt Controller to Report Link Failure, Transaction Completion, or Buffer Space Request
  • Support for Point-to-Point and Broadcast Chaining Topologies

View our selection of these items below.


Have a quote from somewhere else? Click Here




Contact Us
Share:



Configuration:

• PMC Connector Orientation
• SC/PC Optical Connectors

Part Number: A-H-PR-BFM2#BF2-#-0-A1, A-H-PR-BFM2#BF2-#-0-A2



Stock # 67448-29




Configuration:

• PMC Connector Orientation
• SC/PC Optical Connectors
• SLBC (Simplex Link Bi-Directional Card)

Part Number: PMSLXWFC, A-H-PR-BFPMSLXW-#-0-C1



Stock # 67448-30




Configuration:

• PMC Connector Orientation
• SC/PC Optical Connectors

Part Number: 14468, 01-W2939E01A



Stock # 66794-24




Configuration:
• PMC Connector Orientation
• LC/PC Optical Connectors
• 1.0625 GHz, 105 MBps Data Rate
• 850 nm Laser

Part Number: A-H-PR-BFPMSL24-#-0-C1, FHG5-PM4MWB04-00



Stock # 74252-19




Configuration:

• PMC Connector Orientation
• LC/PC Optical Connectors
• 1.0625 GHz, 105 MBps Data Rate

Part Number: A-H-PR-BFPMSL24-#-0-C1



Stock # 74252-6




Configuration:
• PMC Connector Orientation
• LC/PC Optical Connectors
• 1.0625 Gbit/sec, 105 MB/s Data Rate
• 850 nm Laser
• Rugged Level 1 Conformal Coating

Part Number: A-H-PR-BFSLXPM6-#-0-B1, FHE5-PM4MWB04-R1



Stock # 74252-14




Configuration:
• PMC Connector Orientation
• LC/PC Optical Connectors
• 1.0625 Gbit/sec, 105 MB/s Data Rate
• 850 nm Laser

Part Number: A-H-PR-BFSLXPM6-#-0-B1, FHE5-PM4MWB04-00



Stock # 74252-13




Configuration:
• 5 Gbps/Lane Data Rate
• 850nm Laser
• LC optical connectors
• 4 Channels

Part Number: FHA7-PE2MWB04-00, AHPRBFSLPCIE#0A3, FSLPCIE, FHA7-PEXXXB04-T, SCWOO34, FHA7-PE4MWB04-00, AHPRBFSLPCIE#0A1



Stock # 74252-21




Configuration:
• 66 MHz Bus
• 2.5 Gbit/sec, 247 MB/s Data Rate
• 850nm Laser
• PMC Connector Orientation
• LC/PC optical connectors
• 1 Channel

Part Number: A-H-PR-BFSLXPM6-#-0-B1



Stock # 74252-12




Configuration:
• 66 MHz Bus
• 2.5 Gbit/sec, 247 MB/s Data Rate
• 850nm Laser
• PMC Connector Orientation
• LC/PC optical connectors
• 2 Channels

Part Number: A-H-PR-BFSLXDUA-#-0-C1, FHAS-4900-00053, FSHB-SLXDUAL##0, FSLXDUAL, 15019



Stock # 74252-20




This board has the Common Mezzanine Card connector layout.

Configuration:

• CMC Connector Orientation
• LC/PC Optical Connectors
• 1.0625 GHz, 105 MBps Data Rate

Part Number: A-H-PR-BFCMSL24-#-0-B1, A-H-PR-BFCMSLSK-#-0-A1, FHAS-4900-00065



Stock # 74252-1




This board has the Common Mezzanine Card connector layout.

Configuration:
• 33 MHz Bus
• 1.0625 Gbit/sec, 105 MB/s Data Rate
• 850 nm Laser
• CMC Connector Orientation
• LC/PC Optical Connectors
• 1 Channel

Part Number: FHG4-FM4MWB04-00, A-H-PR-BFCMSL24-#-0-B1




Stock # 74252-9




This board has the Common Mezzanine Card connector layout.

Configuration:

• CMC Connector Orientation
• SC/PC Optical Connectors
• SLBC (Simplex Link Bi-Directional Card)

Part Number: A-H-PR-BFPMSLXC-#_0-CB



Stock # 74252-17




This board has the Common Mezzanine Card connector layout.

Configuration:

• CMC Connector Orientation
• SC/PC Optical Connectors
• SLDC (Simplex Link Destination Card)

Part Number: A-H-PR-BFPMSLXC-#-0-C2, A-H-PR-BFPMSLXC-#-0-C1



Stock # 74252-18




Configuration:
• Conformal Coating
• 1.0625 GHz, 105 MBps Data Rate
• PMC Connector Orientation
• LC/PC optical connectors
• 1 Channel

Part Number: A-H-PR-BFSLXPM6-#-0-B1



Stock # 74252-11




Configuration:
• Rugged Level 1 Conformal Coating
• 66MHz Bus
• 2.5 Gbit/sec, 247 MB/s Data Rate
• 850 nm Laser
• PMC Connector Orientation
• LC/PC optical connectors
• 1 Channel

Part Number: FHE7-PM6MWB04-R1, A-H-PR-BFSLXPM6-#-0-B4



Stock # 74252-8




This board has the Common Mezzanine Card connector layout.

Configuration:
• CMC Connector Orientation
• LC/PC Optical Connectors
• 1.0625 Gbit/sec, 105 MB/s Data Rate
• 850nm Laser

Part Number: A-H-PR-BFCMSLX2-#-0-A1, FHE4-FM4MWB04-00



Stock # 74252-15




This board has the Common Mezzanine Card connector layout. This item features conformal coating.

Configuration:

• Conformal Coating
• CMC Connector Orientation
• LC/PC Optical Connectors
• 1.0625 GHz, 105 MBps Data Rate

Part Number: A-H-PR-BFCMSL24-#-0-B1



Stock # 74252-7




Configuration:

• 2 Independent FPDP Ports Configurable for Input or Output
• Accepts 1 or 2 SL100/SL240 CMC Cards
• Configurable Using Jumpers

Part Number: A-H-PR-BFDSLFPD-#-0-A1



Stock # 74252-3



  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Datasheets / Manuals 
Contact Us
Share:

Description

Based on the technology pioneered in the original Simplex Link series, Curtiss-Wright / Systran's FibreXtreme SL100/SL240 Serial FPDP boards blast data up to a sustained 247 MB per second. The SL100/SL240 serial boards are a fast, efficient, and easier-to use data link for your streaming data application:
•Digital Signal Processing (DSP)
•Radar and sonar
•Medical imaging
•Range and telemetry systems
•Video production
SL100/SL240 Serial FPDP boards support up to a 2.5 GHz serial data link which utilizes a highly specialized communications protocol optimized for maximum data throughput. Data transfers occur without the CPU overhead and non-deterministic latencies associated with many layers of complex communication protocols. The SL100/SL240 onboard DMA engine handles single transactions up to 64 MB for maximum data throughput without processor intervention. DMA and register byte/word swapping provide additional system flexibility.

Product Family: SL100, SL240, FibreXtreme
Contact Us
Share:

Specifications