Bel / Stratos SPLC-20-4-1 Optical Fibre Channel Transceiver
  • Stratos_SPLC2041_View5
  • Stratos_SPLC2041_View3

Bel / Stratos SPLC-20-4-1 Optical Fibre Channel Transceiver



This Stratos SPLC-20-4-1 Optical Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver Module is used and in good condition.

Configuration:
• Communications Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet, 1.25 GBaud
• Wavelength: 850nm (Multimode)
• Actuator Not Installed

View a Representative Photo of where the ejection actuato rwould have been installed.




Have a quote from somewhere else? Click Here
Stock # 82781-2
Quick Quote
Sell Yours
Repair Quote
  • More Info
  • Tech Specs
  • Additional Photos
  • Datasheets / Manuals 
  • View It Live Request 
Contact Us
Share:
Bel / Stratos SPLC-20 Series Optical Transceiver Module

Features
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
  • 50Ω AC Coupled PECL Inputs/Outputs
  • Die Cast Metal Housing
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Serial ID Functionality

Description

The Stratos SPLC-20 Series Optical Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver Module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over single mode and multimode optical fiber. It is compliant with the MSA Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) specification. The SPLC-20 is specifically designed for high speed Gigabit Ethernet data links at 1.25 GBaud. That Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable which allows a suitably designed enclosure to be changed from one type of external interface to another simply by plugging in a SFP having the alternative external interface.The SPLC-20-4-X operates at +3.3.V.


Product Family: SPLC-20-40-X, SPLC 20 40 X, SPLC2040X


Important Notice: Please note that any additional items included with this equipment such as accessories, manuals, cables, calibration data, software, etc. are specifically listed in the above stock item description and/or displayed in the photos of the equipment. Please contact one of our Customer Support Specialists if you have any questions about what is included with this equipment or if you require any additional information.


Contact Us
Share:

Specifications

Contact Us
Share:

Item Images

Click a thumbnail to view larger image:

Bel / Stratos SPLC-20 Series Optical Transceiver ModuleBel / Stratos SPLC-20 Series Optical Transceiver Module


Contact Us
Share:

View It Live

View equipment LIVE - Before you buy!

InstraView™ Equipment Inspection



Buying used equipment doesn't always have to be a shot in the dark. We know there are plenty of differences when it comes to used equipment and quite often, choosing between different pieces is difficult, especially when the equipment is not sitting right in front of you.

Well, what if you were able to see a piece of equipment before you purchased it? Not just a picture from the manufacturer's website, but the actual piece of equipment you would receive.
With InstraView™, we move you one step closer to inspecting the equipment you're interested in without having to wait for the equipment to show up at your door.

InstraView™ works in your web browser and allows you to view the actual piece of equipment you're interested in before purchasing. You can zoom in close to see the labels with the serial number or zoom out to see the overall condition of the equipment.

It's like having the store come to you!


InstraView Request Form

To get started:

  1.   Fill in the request form below
  2.   We'll send you an email letting you know exactly when your piece of equipment will be available for viewing

Name:
Email:
Item to Inspect: 82781-2 - Bel / Stratos SPLC-20-4-1 Optical Fibre Channel Transceiver


All you need is a web browser (ie. Microsoft Internet Explorer or Netscape) and Sun's Java Runtime Environment installed. If you need to install the Sun Java Runtime, you may download the latest Java SE Runtime Environment (JRE) http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/java/javase/downloads/index.html