Abaco Systems / Ramix PMC665 Intelligent Dual 100BaseFX Ethernet Module
  • Abaco_Systems_Ramix_PMC665_View1_2016125115810
  • Abaco_Systems_Ramix_PMC665_View2_2016125115810
  • Abaco_Systems_Ramix_PMC665_View3_2016125115810

Abaco Systems / Ramix PMC665 Intelligent Dual 100BaseFX Ethernet Module



Part Number: 700540



Have a quote from somewhere else? Click Here
Stock # 90605-1
Quick Quote
Sell Yours
Repair Quote
  • More Info
  • Tech Specs
  • Additional Photos
  • Datasheets / Manuals 
  • View It Live Request 
Contact Us
Share:
Abaco Systems / Ramix PMC665 Intelligent Dual 100BaseFX Ethernet Module

Features
  • On-Board RISC Co-Processor
  • Two 100FX Fiber Ethernet Ports via SC Connectors
  • Data Mover Firmware
  • Fail Over Firmware
  • Trunking Capabilities
  • Embedded TCP/IP

Description

The Abaco Systems / Ramix PMC665 Intelligent Dual 100BaseFX Ethernet Module combines the feature set of the PMC664J with a 100Mbit fiber physical layer. Fully compliant to industry standards, the front panel has two dual SC style connectors for attachment to the fiber cable. In addition, card edge PCI systems can be accommodated using an Abaco Systems / Ramix PMC239 adapter for rapid prototype and development.


Product Family: PMC665, PMC 665, PMC-665


Important Notice: Please note that any additional items included with this equipment such as accessories, manuals, cables, calibration data, software, etc. are specifically listed in the above stock item description and/or displayed in the photos of the equipment. Please contact one of our Customer Support Specialists if you have any questions about what is included with this equipment or if you require any additional information.


Contact Us
Share:

Specifications

Contact Us
Share:

Item Images

Click a thumbnail to view larger image:

Abaco Systems / Ramix PMC665 Intelligent Dual 100BaseFX Ethernet ModuleAbaco Systems / Ramix PMC665 Intelligent Dual 100BaseFX Ethernet ModuleAbaco Systems / Ramix PMC665 Intelligent Dual 100BaseFX Ethernet Module


Contact Us
Share:

View It Live

View equipment LIVE - Before you buy!

InstraView™ Equipment Inspection



Buying used equipment doesn't always have to be a shot in the dark. We know there are plenty of differences when it comes to used equipment and quite often, choosing between different pieces is difficult, especially when the equipment is not sitting right in front of you.

Well, what if you were able to see a piece of equipment before you purchased it? Not just a picture from the manufacturer's website, but the actual piece of equipment you would receive.
With InstraView™, we move you one step closer to inspecting the equipment you're interested in without having to wait for the equipment to show up at your door.

InstraView™ works in your web browser and allows you to view the actual piece of equipment you're interested in before purchasing. You can zoom in close to see the labels with the serial number or zoom out to see the overall condition of the equipment.

It's like having the store come to you!


InstraView Request Form

To get started:

  1.   Fill in the request form below
  2.   We'll send you an email letting you know exactly when your piece of equipment will be available for viewing

Name:
Email:
Item to Inspect: 90605-1 - Abaco Systems / Ramix PMC665 Intelligent Dual 100BaseFX Ethernet Module


All you need is a web browser (ie. Microsoft Internet Explorer or Netscape) and Sun's Java Runtime Environment installed. If you need to install the Sun Java Runtime, you may download the latest Java SE Runtime Environment (JRE) http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/java/javase/downloads/index.html