Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL 4.25 Gb/s Short-Wavelength SFP Transceiver
  • Finisar_FTLF8524P2BNL_View1_20172178387
  • Finisar_FTLF8524P2BNL_View2_20172178387
  • Finisar_FTLF8524P2BNL_View3_20172178387
  • Finisar_FTLF8524P2BNL_View4_20172178387

Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL 4.25 Gb/s Short-Wavelength SFP Transceiver



Configuration:
• Narrow Extraction Bail
• Non Rate Selectable: 1x, 2x, 4x Fibre Channel





Have a quote from somewhere else? Click Here
Stock # 91250-1
Quick Quote
Sell Yours
Repair Quote
  • More Info
  • Tech Specs
  • Additional Photos
  • Datasheets / Manuals 
  • View It Live Request 
Contact Us
Share:
Finisar FTLF8524P2xNx Series 4.25 Gb/s Short-Wavelength SFP Transceivers

Features
  • Up to 4.25 Gb/s Bi-Directional Data Links
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint
  • Built-In Digital Diagnostic Functions
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL Laser Transmitter

Description

The Finisar FTLF8524P2xNx Series 4.25 Gb/s Short-Wavelength SFP Transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are compatible with Fibre Channel FC-PI-2 Rev. 7.0. Rate Selectable versions are also compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3.



Product Family: FTLF8524P2xNx Series, FTLF8524P2xNy, FTLF8524P2BNL, FTLF8524P2WNL, FTLF8524P2BNV, FTLF8524P2WNV


Important Notice: Please note that any additional items included with this equipment such as accessories, manuals, cables, calibration data, software, etc. are specifically listed in the above stock item description and/or displayed in the photos of the equipment. Please contact one of our Customer Support Specialists if you have any questions about what is included with this equipment or if you require any additional information.


Contact Us
Share:

Specifications

Contact Us
Share:

Item Images

Click a thumbnail to view larger image:

Finisar FTLF8524P2xNx Series 4.25 Gb/s Short-Wavelength SFP TransceiversFinisar FTLF8524P2xNx Series 4.25 Gb/s Short-Wavelength SFP TransceiversFinisar FTLF8524P2xNx Series 4.25 Gb/s Short-Wavelength SFP Transceivers
Finisar FTLF8524P2xNx Series 4.25 Gb/s Short-Wavelength SFP Transceivers


Contact Us
Share:
Manuals, Datasheets, Drivers, Links

Finisar FTLF8524P2xNx Series Datasheet (pdf) 
Link to Finisar Website 


Contact Us
Share:

View It Live

View equipment LIVE - Before you buy!

InstraView™ Equipment Inspection



Buying used equipment doesn't always have to be a shot in the dark. We know there are plenty of differences when it comes to used equipment and quite often, choosing between different pieces is difficult, especially when the equipment is not sitting right in front of you.

Well, what if you were able to see a piece of equipment before you purchased it? Not just a picture from the manufacturer's website, but the actual piece of equipment you would receive.
With InstraView™, we move you one step closer to inspecting the equipment you're interested in without having to wait for the equipment to show up at your door.

InstraView™ works in your web browser and allows you to view the actual piece of equipment you're interested in before purchasing. You can zoom in close to see the labels with the serial number or zoom out to see the overall condition of the equipment.

It's like having the store come to you!


InstraView Request Form

To get started:

  1.   Fill in the request form below
  2.   We'll send you an email letting you know exactly when your piece of equipment will be available for viewing

Name:
Email:
Item to Inspect: 91250-1 - Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL 4.25 Gb/s Short-Wavelength SFP Transceiver


All you need is a web browser (ie. Microsoft Internet Explorer or Netscape) and Sun's Java Runtime Environment installed. If you need to install the Sun Java Runtime, you may download the latest Java SE Runtime Environment (JRE) http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/java/javase/downloads/index.html