Oclaro / Opnext TRF5526AVLB Optical Transceiver
  • Hitachi_TRF5526AVLB_View1_2018710125418
  • Hitachi_TRF5526AVLB_View2_2018710125418
  • Hitachi_TRF5526AVLB_View3_2018710125418
  • Hitachi_TRF5526AVLB_View4_2018710125418

Oclaro / Opnext TRF5526AVLB Optical Transceiver



Configuration:
• 622 Mb/s
• 15 km Transmission Distance
• Application Standard: OC-3 (IR-1) and STM-4(L-4.1)
• Digital Diagnostics
• -40 to 85°C
• Bail Latch Mechanism

Part Number: TRF5526AVLB000




Have a quote from somewhere else? Click Here
Stock # 96404-1
Quick Quote
Sell Yours
Repair Quote
  • More Info
  • Tech Specs
  • Additional Photos
  • Datasheets / Manuals 
  • View It Live Request 
Contact Us
Share:
Oclaro / Opnext SFP Series Tranceivers

Features
  • Bit Rate: 155 Mb/s- 2.5 Gb/s
  • Transmission Distances: 500m, 2km, 15km, 40km and 80km
  • Compliant with Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA Specification
  • E2PROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Compliant with Class 1 Laser Product Safety Standards IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2

Description

The Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) series of transceiver modules from Opnext, Inc. are hot pluggable 3.3V transceivers designed for a range of high-speed bi-directional communication applications and offer nominal data rates ranging from 155Mbit/s to 2.5 Gbit/sec.The transceivers are compliant with all applicable standards, such as the relevant ITU and IEEE specifications, as well as the SFP Multisource Agreement (Sept. 2000). The SFP transceivers are provided with an LC receptacle that is compatible with the industry standard LC connector. The transceivers are also compatible with industry standard electrical connector and cage. The SFP transceivers are Class 1 eye safety products. The optical output power levels, under normal operation, are at eye-safe level.


Important Notice: Please note that any additional items included with this equipment such as accessories, manuals, cables, calibration data, software, etc. are specifically listed in the above stock item description and/or displayed in the photos of the equipment. Please contact one of our Customer Support Specialists if you have any questions about what is included with this equipment or if you require any additional information.


Contact Us
Share:

Specifications

Contact Us
Share:

Item Images

Click a thumbnail to view larger image:

Oclaro / Opnext SFP Series TranceiversOclaro / Opnext SFP Series TranceiversOclaro / Opnext SFP Series Tranceivers
Oclaro / Opnext SFP Series Tranceivers


Contact Us
Share:
Manuals, Datasheets, Drivers, Links

Hitachi TRF5526AVLB Datasheet (pdf) 
Link to Oclaro / Opnext Website 


Contact Us
Share:

View It Live

View equipment LIVE - Before you buy!

InstraView™ Equipment Inspection



Buying used equipment doesn't always have to be a shot in the dark. We know there are plenty of differences when it comes to used equipment and quite often, choosing between different pieces is difficult, especially when the equipment is not sitting right in front of you.

Well, what if you were able to see a piece of equipment before you purchased it? Not just a picture from the manufacturer's website, but the actual piece of equipment you would receive.
With InstraView™, we move you one step closer to inspecting the equipment you're interested in without having to wait for the equipment to show up at your door.

InstraView™ works in your web browser and allows you to view the actual piece of equipment you're interested in before purchasing. You can zoom in close to see the labels with the serial number or zoom out to see the overall condition of the equipment.

It's like having the store come to you!


InstraView Request Form

To get started:

  1.   Fill in the request form below
  2.   We'll send you an email letting you know exactly when your piece of equipment will be available for viewing

Name:
Email:
Item to Inspect: 96404-1 - Oclaro / Opnext TRF5526AVLB Optical Transceiver


All you need is a web browser (ie. Microsoft Internet Explorer or Netscape) and Sun's Java Runtime Environment installed. If you need to install the Sun Java Runtime, you may download the latest Java SE Runtime Environment (JRE) http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/java/javase/downloads/index.html