15 / 151 Results
Sort By
Items/Page
Keysight / Agilent 83437A Broadband Light Source - Options 705, 001, 022, H98
This Agilent / HP / Keysight 83437A Broadband Light Source is new from surplus stock. This unit ships with standard accessories in manufactures box. Optical connector interface: APC*.
(...)

Configuration:
• Standard (OPT 705): 1550 nm Source
• Opt H98: Improved Time Response and Adjustable Output Power Via Front Panel.
• Opt 001: Adds a 1550nm Isolator
• Opt 022: Optical Interface: APC*

Click Here for representative output spectrum.

*This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).

INO FAL High Power L-Band Broadband Source
This INO FAL High Power L-Band Broadband Source is used and in excellent condition. Optical Interface: SC/APC.

Our Technician Measured:
Max Output Power: 14.5 dBm (peak)
(...)

View Photo of this unit's output spectrum


ThorLabs ASE-FL7002-C4 High-Stability Broadband Multichannel ASE Source
This ThorLabs ASE-FL7002-C4 High-Stability Broadband Multichannel ASE Source is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

(...)
• Optical Interface: FC/PC
• Wavelength Range: 1530-1610 nm
• Fiber Type: Single Mode
• Max Power Channel 1: >7.5 dBm
• Max Power Channel 2: >7.8 dBm
• Max Power Channel 3: >7.2 dBm
• Max Power Channel 4: >7.3 dBm
• 4 Laser Outputs
• Input Power: 120 VAC

The output spectrums of all 4 channels are similar. Here is a spectrum of one of them: View Spectrum of Channel 21

Exalos / OptoSpeed SLED1550S10A SA 1550 nm Broadband Source
This Exalos / Opto Speed SA SLED1550S10A 1550 nm Broadband Source is used and in excellent condition.

SLED Controller: V4.0
Optical Interface: FC/APC(...)

Fiber Type: Panda 8/125 PMF, Polarization Maintaining

Our Technicians Measured:
Max LED Current Setting: 490 mA
Peak Center Wavelength: 1564.9 nm
Half-Width Wavelength Range: 40.4 nm
Total Max Output Power: 5.22 dBm

Click here for output spectrum

Input Voltage: 220 VAC Only

Perkin Elmer PAX-602-2 6-Watt Precision-Aligned Pulsed Xenon Light Source
Configuration:
• Arc Orientation: Vertical
• Lamp Type: 1.5 mm Arc Length, 190 nm Cutoff
(...)
• Discharge Capacitor: 0.10 µF
VIAVI Solutions / JDSU / AFC Technologies BBS 15/16 D-TS Ultra Wide High Power Broadband Source
This JDSU / AFC Technologies BBS 15/16 D-TS Ultra Wide High Power Broadband Source is used and in excellent condition.

• Model number: BBS1516SB1P
(...)
• Optical Interface: FC/PC

Our technicians measured:
• Total Output Power: 10.77 dBm / 11.94 mW

Click here for output spectrum.

Yokogawa / Ando AQ-4303B White Light Source
This Yokogawa / Ando AQ-4303B White Light Source is used and in excellent condition. Lamp is used and has unknown remaining life.

Optical Interface: FC
(...)

View Spectrum of the unit, with output wavelength range set to 400-1800 nm, as measured by an Artisan Technology Group technician. This spectrum was taken with an Ando AQ-1425, with wavelength range 400-1600nm. 62.5/125 um multimode fiber was used.

Yokogawa / Ando AQ4310(155) ASE Unit
Configuration:
• Emission Wavelength: 1550 +/- 20 nm
• Spectral Halfwidth: 40 nm or more
• Optical Output Level: +8 or more dBm
(...)
• Applicable Optical Fiber: SM

*The optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here.

ThorLabs ASE-FL7002 High-Stability Broadband Multichannel ASE Source
This ThorLabs ASE-FL-7002 High-Stability Broadband Multichannel ASE Source is used, and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

• Optical Interface: FC
Keysight / Agilent 83437A Broadband Light Source - Options 705, 002, 003, 004
This Agilent / HP / Keysight 83437A Broadband Light Source is used and in excellent condition. Optical Interface: PC*

(...)
Configuration:
• Standard (OPT 705):
1550 nm Source
• OPT 002: 1200 nm Source
• OPT 003: 1310 nm Source
• OPT 004: 1430 nm Source

Click Here for representative output spectrum.

*This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).
Anritsu MG99B Visible Light Source
This Anritsu MG99B Visible Light Source is used and in excellent condition. Optical Interface: FC / PC. This unit operates only at 115 VAC.

Our Technicians Measured:
(...)
• Center Wavelength: 633.048 nm
• Power Output: -8 dB Using Multimode Fiber

View Photo of the unit's output spectrum viewed with dBm Optics CSA.

Keysight / Agilent 8154B LED Source with Option 002
This HP / Agilent 8154B LED Source is used and in excellent condition.

This unit has Option 002 installed and the configuration is:
• Wavelength: 1300 ±40 nm
(...)
• Spectral Bandwidth: 40 to 90 nm
• Optical Power: ≥-20 dBm
• Fiber Type: 50/125 µm

Our technician's measured:
Output Power: -18.9 dBm

Output spectrum viewed with an Anritsu MS9710B

This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).

Keysight / Agilent 83438A Erbium ASE Source
Configuration:
(...)
• Options: none (standard configuration, PC).

An Artisan Technology Group technician measured this total output power: +6.7 dBm

Click here for output spectrum

This instrument includes the standard Agilent optical interface (View Photo). The Agilent 81000xI Series optical interface connectors are sold separately. They are available for purchase from our website here: (Item #50516).

B and W Tek BWC-ASE-2 Amplified Spontaneous Emission (ASE) Source
This B&W Tek BWC-ASE-2 Amplified Spontaneous Emission (ASE) Source is used and in excellent condition.

an Artisan Technology Group technician measured this total output power: 6.74(...)
dBm

Click here for output spectrum

Configuration:
• FC/APC Optical Interface
• Wavelength Range: 1520-1620nm
• Power Stability: ±0.1db (over 8hrs)
• Fiber Type: Corning SMF-28
• Cooling: Internal Thermal Electric Cooler
• Physical Dimensions: 155mm (w) x 89mm (h) x 255mm (d)

Note: 1 key included

Thermo / Cellomics L7212-44 ArrayScan II Illumination Source
This Thermo / Cellomics ArrayScan II Illumination Source is used and in excellent condition.
Ajax Loader

Loading Next...

Contact Us
Fax:

(240) 376-1381