15 / 293 Results
Items/Page
Exfo IQ-9100-01-12-B-70 1x12 Optic Switch
Configuration
• Switch Configuration: 1 x N
• Channel Configuration: 12 Channels
(...)
• 9/125 µm Singlemode Fiber
• 70: FC / SPC Connector

Exfo IQ-9100 Datasheet (pdf)
Exfo IQ-9100 Manual (pdf)

Exfo OmniCure S2000 Spot UV Light Item Curing System with Intelligent UV Sensor
This unit does not include the Curing Lamp.

Accessories Included:
• 320-390 nm Filter, Part Number: P019-01048R
(...)
• 320-500 nm Filter, Part Number: P019-01049R
• Foot Switch

View Photo of accessories included.

Light Guides are Sold Separately here.

Exfo IQ-1643 4-Channel High-Speed Power Meter
Part Number IQ-1643
Channels: 4
Detector: InGaAs
Wavelength Range: 800 to 1700nm
Power Range: 9 to -85 dBm
(...)

*The Exfo FOA adapters for detector inputs are sold separately. They can be purchased here.

Exfo PM-1623 Dual Channel High-Speed Power Meter
This Exfo PM-1623 Dual Channel High-Speed Power Meter is used and in excellent condition.

Model: PM-1623
• 23: Two Channel, InGaAs Detector
(...)
• Power Range: -80 to 9 dBm
• Wavelength Range: 800 to 1700 nm

*The Exfo FOA adapters for detector inputs are sold separately. They can be purchased here.

Exfo IQ-200 Series Rackmount
This Exfo IQ-200 Series Rackmount is used, and in excellent condition. For rackmounting IQ-203 and IQ-206 mainframes.

(...)
Configuration:
• Width: 19 in


Exfo IQ-206 PC-PCI Expansion Card (P/N: PLQ306A)
Once installed into a PC, the IQ-206 Expansion Card can control up to four IQ-206 Expansion Units, which represents a total of 24 single-slot modules.
(...)

IQ Shell Software and Drivers can be downloaded from the manufacturer's website.

Exfo IQ-200 Series Manual (pdf)

Exfo IQ-1203 4-Channel Power Meter
Part Number: IQ-1203
Channels: 4
Detector: InGaAs
Wavelength Range: 800 to 1700nm
Power Range: 9 to -85 dBm
Accuracy: ±0.2 dB or 5%(...)

Linearity: ±0.015 from 0 to -55 dBm

*The Exfo FOA adapters for detector inputs are sold separately. They can be purchased here.

Exfo IQ Series 1-Slot Filler Panel
This Exfo IQ Series 1-Slot Filler Panel is used and in excellent condition.
Exfo BRT-320A Optical Return Loss Test Set
The Exfo BRT-320A Optical Return Loss Test Set is used and in excellent condition. The AC Adapter is not included.

Model: BRT-320A-03BLC-58

(...)
Configuration:

• Wavelength: 1550 ±15 nm
• Fiber Type: Singlemode, 9/125 µm
• Optical Interface: FC/APC
• Measurement Range: 0 to -70 dB

Exfo FVA-3100-BWEI Variable Attenuator
FVA-3100-BWEI

• Optical Interface: PC*
• Fiber Type: 9/125 µm optimized for spectral flatness
(...)
• Wavelength Range: 1200 to 1650 nm
• Measured Insertion Loss: ≤ 1.6 dB at 1550 nm

*This unit comes with the standard Exfo optical interface as shown here. The Exfo Universal Interface (EUI) Connector Adapters are sold separately. They can be purchased here.

Exfo FVA-3100-B91 Variable Attenuator
FVA-3100-B91

• Optical Interface: SC/APC
• Fiber Type: 9/125 µm
(...)
• Wavelength Range: 1200 to 1650 nm
• Measured Insertion Loss: 0.5 dB at 1550 nm

Ajax Loader

Loading Next...

Contact Us
Fax:

(240) 376-1381