15 / 295 Results
Sort By
Items/Page
Exfo IQ-9100-NS012 2x4 Optic Switch
Configuration:
• Switch Configuration: 2 x N Switch
• Channel Configuration: 4 Channels
(...)
• Fiber: 9/125 µm Singlemode
• Connector: MU/PC

The IQ-9100 Optical Switch provides highly accurate and repeatable fiber-to-fiber switching. Designed for minimal reflectance, the switches integrate precision optical components into a compact modular package.

Exfo IQ-9100 Datasheet (pdf)
Exfo IQ-9100 Manual (pdf)

Exfo IQ-1643T-PL-SN 4-Channel High-Speed Power Meter
Part Number IQ-1643T-PL-SN
Channels: 4
Detector: InGaAs
Wavelength Range: 800 to 1700nm
Power Range: 9 to -85 dBm
Low Polarization-Dependent Response
(...)

*The Exfo FOA adapters for detector inputs are sold separately. They can be purchased here.

Exfo IQ-9100-1-24-B-70 1x24 Fiber-Optic Switch
Configuration:
• Switch Config: 1x24
• Fiber: 9/125 µm Singlemode
(...)
• Connector: FC/SPC

The IQ-9100 Optical Switch provides highly accurate and repeatable fiber-to-fiber switching. Designed for minimal reflectance, the switches integrate precision optical components into a compact modular package.

Exfo IQ-9100 Datasheet (pdf)
Exfo IQ-9100 Manual (pdf)

Exfo FLS-2600 Tunable Laser Source
This Exfo FLS-2600 Tunable Laser Source is used and in excellent condition.

Model Number: FLS-2600-EI; EXFO UPC Universal Interface

Optical Interface: PC*
(...)

Click here to view the spectrum of this unit's tunable output around at 1550 nm.
Click here to view the spectrum of this unit's ASE output when in ASE mode.

*This unit comes with the standard Exfo optical interface as shown here. The Exfo Universal Interface (EUI) Connector Adapters are sold separately. They can be purchased here.

Exfo IQS-9100-01-04-B-89 1x4 Optical Switch
Configuration:
• Switch Configuration: 1 x N
• Channel Configuration: 4 Channels
(...)
• Fiber: 9/125 µm Singlemode
• Connector: FC/UPC

Exfo FVA-80-B70-C50-IE Singlemode and Multimode Variable Attenuator
This Exfo FVA-80 Singlemode and Multimode Variable Attenuator is used, and in excellent condition. This is two attenuators in one unit. It has a singlemode attenuator and a multimode attenuator(...) installed. Each with independent optical interfaces.

Configuration:

• Model: FVA-80-B70-C50-IE
• Optical Interface: FC/PC
• Fiber type: Singlemode (9/125 um)
• Singlemode Calibrated Wavelengths: 1300 and 1550 nm
Optional 50/125 um Multimode Attenuator Also Installed
• Multimode Calibrated Wavelengths: 850 and 1300 nm
• Insertion Loss (both Singlemode and Multimode): < 3.0 dB
• IEEE-488/GPIB Remote Interface

Exfo IQ-3300 Variable Back Reflector
This Exfo IQ-3300 Variable Back Reflector is used and in excellent condition.

Part Number: IQ-3300-B58
Connector Interface: FC/APC
Exfo FVA-3100-BWEA Variable Attenuator
FVA-3100-BWEA

• Optical Interface: APC*
(...)
• Fiber Type: 9/125 µm optimized for spectral flatness
• Wavelength Range: 1200 to 1650 nm
• Measured Insertion Loss: ≤ 1.6 dB at 1550 nm

*This unit comes with the standard Exfo optical interface as shown here. The Exfo Universal Interface (EUI) Connector Adapters are sold separately. They can be purchased here.

Exfo IQ-9100-01-08-B-54 1x8 Optic Switch
Configuration
• Switch Configuration: 1 x N
• Channel Configuration: 8 Channels
(...)
• Fiber: 9/125 µm Singlemode
• Connector: SC/PC

Exfo IQ-9100 Datasheet (pdf)
Exfo IQ-9100 Manual (pdf)

Exfo FVA-3100-B91 Variable Attenuator
FVA-3100-B91

• Optical Interface: SC/APC
• Fiber Type: 9/125 µm
(...)
• Wavelength Range: 1200 to 1650 nm
• Measured Insertion Loss: 0.5 dB at 1550 nm

Exfo IQ-9100-1-08-B-58 1x8 Optic Switch
Configuration
• Switch Configuration: 1 x N
• Channel Configuration: 8 Channels
(...)
• Fiber: 9/125 µm Singlemode
• Connector: FC/APC

Exfo IQ-9100 Datasheet (pdf)
Exfo IQ-9100 Manual (pdf)

Exfo FVA-60A Variable Optial Attenuator
This Exfo FVA-60A Variable Optical Attenuator is used and in excellent condition. The AC Power Adapter is sold separately.

Model: FVA-60A-B12-RS
(...)

Optical Interface: Biconic Interface as shown here.


Ajax Loader

Loading Next...

Contact Us
Fax:

(240) 376-1381