Items/Page
28 / 28 Results
This AMP 1367251-1 Stacked and Ganged Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver Module is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:
• Copper Module
• Fibre Channel
• Active Transceiver
• Push to Release

Part Number: 1367251-1

This Curtiss-Wright GLX4000 LinkXchange 144 Port Firewire Physical Layer Switch is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:
• (3) LinkXchange A-H-PR-BFLX25P2-#-0-B1 1394B Firewire Port Cards
• (2) LinkXChange PS1 Power Supplies Part Number: SYS001A
• (1) LinkXChange A-H-PR-BFLX25CN-#-0-A2 CTL1 Controller

This Cisco Systems 1000Base-SX Gigabit Interface Converter is new from surplus stock. This unit ships in the manufacturer's static bag.

Part Number: 30-0759-01

Product Number: WS-G5484
Optical Interface: SC/PC
Fiber Type: Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
Wavelength: 850 nm

This Tektronix GTS1250 GBIC Test System is used, and in excellent condition.

GBIC modules sold separately.
This Extreme Networks Summit48 Switch is used and in excellent condition. GBIC Adapters are sold separately.

Model / Number: 15000

Part Number: 800013-00-16
This Tektronix GTS1063 GBIC Test System is used, and in excellent condition.

GBIC modules sold separately.
This Apcon ACI-2049-E32-1 Physical Layer Switch is used and in excellent condition. Mini-GBIC interfaces are not included. Please contact manufacturer for pricing and availability.
Configuration:
• Wavelength: 850 nm Short
• Fiber Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
• Speed (MB/s): 100

• Medium Variant: 100-M5-SN-I
• Distance: 0.5-500 m

This IBM SOC-1063N-LW Fibre Channel GBIC Serial Optical Converter is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

• Optical Interface: SC/PC
• Wavelength: 1063 MBd, Long

Part Number(s): 21H9854, IBM420S10LNNAA20

This Tektronix GTS1250 GBIC Test System is used, and in excellent condition. It includes option 01 (Serial Clock and Data Recovery).

GBIC modules sold separately.
This Tektronix GTS1063 GBIC Test System is used, and in excellent condition. It includes option 01 (Serial Clock and Data Recovery).

GBIC modules sold separately.
This Tektronix GTS1063 GBIC Test System is used and in excellent condition. However, it has been reconditioned by Tektronix. The unit ships in the original box and comes with a calibration report and a manual. It includes option 01 (Serial Clock and Data Recovery).

GBIC modules sold separately.

This Agilent J5430A-84303 Gigabit LAN Analyzer is used and in excellent condition.

Part Number: J5430-84303


Gigabit Analysis Interface Modules are Sold Separately. No Software included.

Optical Interface: SC/PC.

Part Number: JGB-10SNAA1


The JGB-10SNAA1 and JGB-10SYAA1 conform to the American National Standards Institute's (ANSI) Fibre Channel, FC-0 specification for short wavelength operation (100-M5-SN-I and 100-M6-SN-I).

This IBM SOC-1250NS GBIC Integrated Fiber Optic Transceiver is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

• Optical Interface: SC/PC
• Wavelength: 1250 MBd, Short

Part Number(s): 21H9834, 23L3337, IBM42S12SNYAA20, 53P0541, IBM42S12SNYAC20

This unit is a demo unit that was installed but never put into commission.
This AMP 1367251-1 Stacked and Ganged Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver Module is used and in good condition. This unit is missing the push to release button.

Configuration:
• Copper Module
• Fibre Channel
• Active Transceiver
• Push to Release

Part Number: 1367251-1

View a Representative Photo of the missing push to release button on the unit.

Configuration:
• Communications Protocol: Fibre Channel, 4.25 GBaud
• Wavelength: 850 nm
• Rate Select
This IBM SOC-1063N GBIC Integrated Fiber Optic Transceiver is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

• Optical Interface: SC/PC
• Wavelength: 1063 MBd, Short

Part Number(s): 21H9872, 234456-003, 234458-001, 23L3336, IBM42S10SNNCP20, 21H9839

This Finisar FTR-8519-3 GBIC Integrated Fiber Optic Transceiver is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

• Optical Interface: SC/PC
• Wavelength: 850 nm, Short
• Mode: Multi-Mode
• System Voltage: 3.3V

Part Number: FTR-8519-3

This Cisco Systems / Cielo 4050-00004 SX GBIC Integrated Fiber Optic Transceivers is used and in excellent condition. This unit is also known as an Extreme Networks 4050-00004 SX GBIC Module.

Configuration:

• Optical Interface: SC/PC

Part Number: 4050-00004

Configuration:
• Processor: Intel i960 80 MHz
• Memory: 64MB SDRAM

• Memory: 2MB SRAM

Fiber Modules for this unit are sold separately and available here: (Item #93926).

This is also known as the Picolight PLRXPL-VE-SG4-62-N.

Configuration:

• Communications Protocol: Fibre Channel, 4.25 GBaud
• Wavelength: 850 nm
• No Rate Select

This Finisar FTR-8519P-5A GBIC Integrated Fiber Optic Transceiver is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

• Optical Interface: SC/PC
• Wavelength: 850 nm, Short
• Mode: Multi-Mode
• System Voltage: 5V

Part Number: FTR-8519P-5A

This IBM 4050-00004 SX GBIC Integrated Fiber Optic Transceiver is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

• Optical Interface: SC/PC

Part Number(s): 21H9878, 23L3337, IBM42S12SNYEX20

This unit has a damaged connector, however, this does not affect the functionality of the unit.

View Photo of the damaged connector.


28 / 28 Results
Contact Us
Fax:

(240) 376-1381