15 / 28 Results
Items/Page
AMP 1367251-1 Stacked and Ganged Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver Module
This AMP 1367251-1 Stacked and Ganged Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver Module is used and in excellent condition.

(...)
Configuration:
• Copper Module
• Fibre Channel
• Active Transceiver
• Push to Release

Part Number: 1367251-1

Curtiss-Wright GLX4000 LinkXchange 144 Port Firewire Physical Layer Switch
This Curtiss-Wright GLX4000 LinkXchange 144 Port Firewire Physical Layer Switch is used and in excellent condition.

(...)
Configuration:
• (3) LinkXchange A-H-PR-BFLX25P2-#-0-B1 1394B Firewire Port Cards
• (2) LinkXChange PS1 Power Supplies Part Number: SYS001A
• (1) LinkXChange A-H-PR-BFLX25CN-#-0-A2 CTL1 Controller

Cisco Systems 1000Base-SX Gigabit Interface Converter
This Cisco Systems 1000Base-SX Gigabit Interface Converter is new from surplus stock. This unit ships in the manufacturer's static bag.

Part Number: 30-0759-01(...)

Product Number: WS-G5484
Optical Interface: SC/PC
Fiber Type: Multi Mode Fiber (MMF)
Wavelength: 850 nm

Tektronix GTS1250 GBIC Test System
This Tektronix GTS1250 GBIC Test System is used, and in excellent condition.

GBIC modules sold separately.
Extreme Networks Summit48 Switch
This Extreme Networks Summit48 Switch is used and in excellent condition. GBIC Adapters are sold separately.

Model / Number: 15000

Part Number: 800013-00-16
Tektronix GTS1063 GBIC Test System
This Tektronix GTS1063 GBIC Test System is used, and in excellent condition.

GBIC modules sold separately.
Keysight / Agilent HFBR-5602 Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) for Fibre Channel
Configuration:
• Wavelength: 850 nm Short
• Fiber Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
• Speed (MB/s): 100
(...)
• Medium Variant: 100-M5-SN-I
• Distance: 0.5-500 m

Apcon ACI-2049-E32-1 Physical Layer Switch
This Apcon ACI-2049-E32-1 Physical Layer Switch is used and in excellent condition. Mini-GBIC interfaces are not included. Please contact manufacturer for pricing and availability.
IBM SOC-1063N-LW Fibre Channel GBIC Serial Optical Converter
This IBM SOC-1063N-LW Fibre Channel GBIC Serial Optical Converter is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

(...)
• Optical Interface: SC/PC
• Wavelength: 1063 MBd, Long

Part Number(s): 21H9854, IBM420S10LNNAA20

Tektronix GTS1250 GBIC Test System
This Tektronix GTS1250 GBIC Test System is used, and in excellent condition. It includes option 01 (Serial Clock and Data Recovery).

GBIC modules sold separately.
Tektronix GTS1063 GBIC Test System
This Tektronix GTS1063 GBIC Test System is used, and in excellent condition. It includes option 01 (Serial Clock and Data Recovery).

GBIC modules sold separately.
Tektronix GTS1063 GBIC Test System
This Tektronix GTS1063 GBIC Test System is used and in excellent condition. However, it has been reconditioned by Tektronix. The unit ships in the original box and comes with a calibration report(...) and a manual. It includes option 01 (Serial Clock and Data Recovery).

GBIC modules sold separately.

Keysight / Agilent J5430A-84303 Gigabit LAN Analyzer
This Agilent J5430A-84303 Gigabit LAN Analyzer is used and in excellent condition.

Part Number: J5430-84303
(...)

Gigabit Analysis Interface Modules are Sold Separately. No Software included.

VIAVI Solutions / JDSU SOC-1063N GBIC Integrated Fiber Optic Transceiver
Optical Interface: SC/PC.

Part Number: JGB-10SNAA1
(...)

The JGB-10SNAA1 and JGB-10SYAA1 conform to the American National Standards Institute's (ANSI) Fibre Channel, FC-0 specification for short wavelength operation (100-M5-SN-I and 100-M6-SN-I).

IBM SOC-1250NS GBIC Integrated Fiber Optic Transceiver
This IBM SOC-1250NS GBIC Integrated Fiber Optic Transceiver is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:

(...)
• Optical Interface: SC/PC
• Wavelength: 1250 MBd, Short

Part Number(s): 21H9834, 23L3337, IBM42S12SNYAA20, 53P0541, IBM42S12SNYAC20

Ajax Loader

Loading Next...

Contact Us
Fax:

(240) 376-1381