VIAVI Solutions / JDSU RM3750B Backreflection Meter

This unit has the standard IEC connector for power input. This unit, by its model number is a dual source (1310nm &1550nm). Currently the 1550nm internal laser does not work, but it operates at 1310nm fine and works within specification at this wavelength.

RM3750B+SPT
• Single 1310 Integrated Light Source
• FC/APC Connections
• 9/125 µm Fiber Type

Input Voltage: 120 VAC

View Photo of IEC Connector.

Show More Description
Stock # 46668-5
VIAVI Solutions / JDSU RM3750B Dual Source Backreflection Meter
Contact Us
Fax:

(240) 376-1381