FiberPro EA4000 Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA)

This FiberPro EA4000 Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:
• Connector Type: FC/SPC
• Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125 um

Our Technicans Measure with 1550 nm Laser:
• Pin = -30 dBm, Pout = 13.1 dBm
• Pin = -4 dBm, Pout = 17.3 dBm
• Max Output Power: 17.6 dBm
Read Full Description
Stock # 83729-1
FiberPro EA4000 Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier
FiberPro EA4000 Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier
FiberPro EA4000 Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier
FiberPro EA4000 Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier
Description:
This FiberPro EA4000 Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:
• Connector Type: FC/SPC
• Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125 um

Our Technicans Measure with 1550 nm Laser:
• Pin = -30 dBm, Pout = 13.1 dBm
• Pin = -4 dBm, Pout = 17.3 dBm
• Max Output Power: 17.6 dBm
 View Description
Contact Us
Fax:

(240) 376-1381